Active
    Property Photos
    940 Kepler Road
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 940 Kepler Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

    Address: 940 Kepler Road, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome home to your LAKEFRONT retreat on spring fed Lake Talmadgewhere every day feels like a getaway. Step outside to experience the true highlight of the homea NEW oversized 40+ foot composite back deck designed for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying endless sunset views over the water. A step down pathway leads to a newly redone dock walkway and your private boathouse, complete with electric capability, a boat lift, and additional storage, ready for your personal vision and upgrades. Whether its skiing, boating, fishing, or paddle boarding, this property offers the ultimate outdoor lifestyle. Gracilis Bamboo surrounds the property for added privacy, while a built in gas grill on the deck makes hosting effortless. As you arrive to the property, youre greeted by a covered front porch that leads into a warm and inviting foyer, setting the tone for the thoughtfully updated interior. Original white oak hardwood floors have been beautifully refinished and flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The fully renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern finishes, and an easy connection to the dining room, where a charming wood burning fireplace creates the perfect setting for gatherings. French doors draw you toward the back of the home, where expansive windows span the entire rear wall, filling the family room with natural light and showcasing stunning lake views. Down the hall, youll find three well appointed bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath and closet space. Additional features include a covered two car carport with a laundry room offering a utility sink and extra storage, a septic system, updated electrical, double pane windows, a 5 year old roof, and a 6 year old water heaterall while being conveniently located outside of a flood zone. Just minutes from charming Downtown DeLand, youll enjoy easy access to local boutiques, dining, year round events, Stetson University, and I 4 for a seamless commute. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948240 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 940 Kepler Road
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $524,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 3303
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1776.00
    • Other Structures: Boat House
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 02-17-30 ALL BLK H EXC ST RD MAGNOLIA SHORES MB 23 PG 111 PER OR 3938 PG 3926 PER OR 7383 PG 4705 PER OR 8168 PG 0440
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7002-04-08-0010
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

    954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339657
    2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

    295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376585
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Esther Griller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $565,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

    337 Orchard Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multi generational living, boasting over 3,000 sq feet in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, this 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948911
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Pastore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 Wyngate Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $579,900.00 ($107.45 / sqft )

    1411 Wyngate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own this custom built DeLand home in sought after Westminster Woods. This quaint enclave of custom built homes where each custom home sits on close to an acre or more! Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5397 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948153
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3786 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947579
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Mary Maholias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap