Active
    Property Photos
    432 Palm Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 432 Palm Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 432 Palm Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    This beautiful canal front home in Ormond Beach offers great curb appeal the moment you pull up, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, nearly 1,800 sq ft of living space, and an oversized 2 car garage. Built in 2016 and elevated high above the floodplain, this solid concrete block home has never flooded and is located in one of Ormond Beachs most sought after locations. The home is equipped with a whole house GENERAC generator with two 120 pound tanks, providing reliable power during storms or outages. Inside, you will find an inviting open floor plan with bamboo and tile flooring throughout, heavy duty sliding glass doors, and a completely remodeled chefs kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, granite countertops on both the island and perimeter counters, and a gorgeous designer backsplash. The split layout includes a spacious primary suite with a double sink vanity and a large walk in shower, as well as an inside laundry room for added convenience. Outdoor living is a highlight of this property. Enjoy the screened pool, a huge 16x20 outdoor living area with travertine stone not included in the square footage, and an incredible setup for boating enthusiasts. The property features a boathouse with an electric boat lift, a second lift for a jet ski, a fish cleaning station, an outbuilding with electricity and tile flooring, and beautiful tropical landscaping. Additional perks include hot and cold water for the outdoor shower and a Weber grill for the outdoor kitchen area. The home sits on a quiet canal with a short 5 minute boat ride to the Tomoka River, perfect for fishing, dolphin and manatee watching, and approximately 20 minutes to the Intracoastal Waterway. With no HOA, this move in ready home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and the true Florida lifestyle. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946151 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 432 Palm Avenue
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2888
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 151
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1794.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 20 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 5 MB 23 PGS 52-53 INC PER OR 4764 PG 3027 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7079 PG 3668 PER OR 7117 PG 4394 PER OR 8050 PG 1098
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 00-42-38-07-20-0090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: 01R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

    130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

    Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946028
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Monica Filer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313035
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

    800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317317
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Haar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317115
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sachs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

    210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316706
    2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Chad Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

    27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315957
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

    12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477335
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

    330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388086
    2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
    3. Contact James Mutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5547 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948211
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ashlee Selman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504567
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap