Active
    Property Photos
    1226 Trident Loop
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 1226 Trident Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,990

    Address: 1226 Trident Loop, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover Cresswind DeLand, a dynamic gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida, designed for active adults seeking vibrant, resort style living. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities, including a lakeside clubhouse with panoramic views of Lake Winnemissett, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and both resort style and resistance pools. The community features lively event spaces for relaxation and recreation, plus a state of the art Cresswind SmartFit Training Center with EGYM technology for efficient, personalized workouts. A dedicated full time Lifestyle Director curates a varied calendar of entertainment, wellness, and social activities, ensuring plenty of opportunities to connect and have fun. Ideally located near popular dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, Cresswind DeLand offers easy access to Main Streets local art scene, unique boutiques, and nearby natural springs and parks. Homes are energy efficient and designed for low maintenance, pet friendly living, making it easy to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre interested in staying active, making new friends, or simply relaxing in comfort, Cresswind DeLand is the perfect blend of convenience, amenities, and community for those seeking the best in 55+ living. This versatile 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath floorplan provides an open main living space and options built to accommodate families of any size and structure. A spacious main living area overlooks the Lanai through a large triple slider, while the Owners Suite provides you with privacy in the rear of the home. You can personalize this floorplan with structural options, including Extended Garage, Owners Suite 2, In Law Suite, Summer Kitchen, second story Bonus Room, and more. To learn about all the ways, you can have this home built around you, contact a Cresswind DeLand New Home Guide. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882942 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1226 Trident Loop
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $389,990
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2395
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Claire
    • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1724.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 458.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Cresswind DeLand Sales Office
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 102 CRESSWIND DELAND PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 115-132
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 701307001020
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
    $444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401330
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

    103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3377 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362193
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Herman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
    $419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399372
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

    5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
    $464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

    512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946013
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

    2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946035
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact William Horne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
    $381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

    410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946694
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 744 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $459,990.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

    744 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover exceptional living with our quick delivery Miles plan perfectly positioned on a beautiful homesite with no rear neighbors for added privacy! This well designed 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385197
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946750
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christian Holzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

    142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947099
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Angela Kester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap