Active
    Property Photos
    508 Shade Street
    1. Image 1 For 508 Shade Street
    2. Image 2 For 508 Shade Street
    3. Image 3 For 508 Shade Street
    4. Image 4 For 508 Shade Street
    5. Image 5 For 508 Shade Street
    6. Image 6 For 508 Shade Street
    7. Image 7 For 508 Shade Street
    8. Image 8 For 508 Shade Street
    9. Image 9 For 508 Shade Street
    10. Image 10 For 508 Shade Street
    11. Image 11 For 508 Shade Street
    12. Image 12 For 508 Shade Street
    13. Image 13 For 508 Shade Street
    14. Image 14 For 508 Shade Street
    15. Image 15 For 508 Shade Street
    16. Image 16 For 508 Shade Street
    17. Image 17 For 508 Shade Street
    18. Image 18 For 508 Shade Street
    19. Image 19 For 508 Shade Street
    20. Image 20 For 508 Shade Street
    21. Image 21 For 508 Shade Street
    22. Image 22 For 508 Shade Street
    23. Image 23 For 508 Shade Street
    24. Image 24 For 508 Shade Street
    25. Image 25 For 508 Shade Street
    26. Image 26 For 508 Shade Street
    27. Image 27 For 508 Shade Street
    28. Image 28 For 508 Shade Street
    29. Image 29 For 508 Shade Street
    30. Image 30 For 508 Shade Street
    31. Image 31 For 508 Shade Street
    32. Image 32 For 508 Shade Street
    33. Image 33 For 508 Shade Street
    34. Image 34 For 508 Shade Street
    35. Image 35 For 508 Shade Street
    36. Image 36 For 508 Shade Street
    37. Image 37 For 508 Shade Street
    38. Image 38 For 508 Shade Street
    39. Image 39 For 508 Shade Street
    40. Image 40 For 508 Shade Street
    41. Image 41 For 508 Shade Street
    42. Image 42 For 508 Shade Street
    43. Image 43 For 508 Shade Street
    44. Image 44 For 508 Shade Street
    45. Image 45 For 508 Shade Street
    46. Image 46 For 508 Shade Street
    47. Image 47 For 508 Shade Street
    48. Image 48 For 508 Shade Street
    49. Image 49 For 508 Shade Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 508 Shade Street, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    Welcome to this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. Inside, the living room features a built in bookcase that adds both character and functionality, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. The layout offers comfortable everyday living with plenty of potential to make it your own. One of the standout features of this home is the solar panels which will be fully paid off at closing, giving you the benefit of energy efficiency without the added expense. The attached 2 car carport provides convenient covered parking, along with a closed in laundry and storage area at the rear, offering extra space for organization and practicality. Location is key, and this home delivers. You are just a short distance to schools, churches, and shopping, while still enjoying the feel of a peaceful neighborhood. Outdoor lovers will appreciate being within walking distance to Parker Environmental Exploratorium Park, a local favorite for nature trails and exploring. If you are looking for a home that combines comfort, convenience, and everyday functionality in Panama City, this one is worth a closer look. Dimensions approximate, please verify if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789217 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 508 Shade Street
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1392
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 2.00
    • Exterior Features: FirePit
    • Fencing: ChainLink
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: NoGarage, Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, GasWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: LAKE DRIVE HEIGHTS 1ST ADD LOT 10 BLK 2 ORB 4014 P 1711
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25400-000-000
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Coming Soon
    Listing Details for 306 Brooke Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $270,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

    306 Brooke Court More Like This

    Coming Soon in Callaway Corners! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home with a garage offers a spacious layout, modern finishes, solar panels, and a durable metal roof. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789540
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
    $265,000.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

    306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

    Fire storm SALE! Seller says make a offer. Waterfront on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Sigle car garage and a nice porch over loo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786696
    2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
    $234,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

    1824 Mallard Drive B More Like This

    Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783632
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5878 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $239,950.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

    5878 Tyndall Place More Like This

    Community closeout! Only 3 remaining! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include ColorPlus Hardiboard siding, 9' cei

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788227
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5876 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $232,850.00 ($149.84 / sqft )

    5876 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786041
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
    $265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

    5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

    Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784196
    2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $224,850.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

    5880 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Community Closeout! LAST of this plan available~ The Tyndall End unit! THREE BEDROOMS AND THREE FULL BATHS. One bedroom downstairs on the main level w/full bath is perfect for guests or a home offic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783508
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap