Active
    Property Photos
    222 Callaway Chase Lane
    1. Image 1 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    2. Image 2 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    3. Image 3 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    4. Image 4 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    5. Image 5 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    6. Image 6 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    7. Image 7 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    8. Image 8 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    9. Image 9 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    10. Image 10 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    11. Image 11 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    12. Image 12 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    13. Image 13 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    14. Image 14 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    15. Image 15 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    16. Image 16 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    17. Image 17 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    18. Image 18 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    19. Image 19 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    20. Image 20 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    21. Image 21 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    22. Image 22 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    23. Image 23 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    24. Image 24 For 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $226,500

    Address: 222 Callaway Chase Lane, Panama City, FL 32404

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Welcome to 222 Callaway Chase Lane! This well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood close to everything! This home offers a blend of comfort and functionality to use as a primary home or investment property. Inside you will find a bright, open space ideal for everyday living or entertaining. There is a half bathroom downstairs. The kitchen flows into the main living area and offers ample counterspace and cabinetry. and stainless steel appliances. Sliding doors lead to your private outdoor space. Upstairs you find 3 bedrooms where the primary suite offers generous space and a private bathroom with walk in shower, while additional bedrooms are flexible for guests or a home office and offer another bathroom upstairs. Also, there is an attached garage for extra storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard to have morning coffee, weekend barbecues or just to unwind after a long day. This townhome is located near shopping, dining, schools and local attractions. Tyndall Air Force Base is a short drive away along with beautiful Panama City beaches. If you are a first time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or ready for an investment this home is calling your name! Make an appt to see it today! !
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 783534 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 222 Callaway Chase Lane
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $226,500
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1166
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 118
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
    • Legal Description: CALLAWAY CHASE LOT 23 ORB 4406 P 881
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06389-500-023
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6734 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6734 Cherry Street More Like This

    New Construction Townhome Convenient to Tyndall Air Force Base! Newly constructed two story townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 square feet of heated and cooled livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784892
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6730 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6730 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784881
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6742 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6742 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784876
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
    $233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

    5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

    ***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784465
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
    $249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

    7345 Coe Road More Like This

    Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 787915
    2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5912 Callaway Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
    $230,000.00 ($151.42 / sqft )

    5912 Callaway Circle More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage is a prime investment opportunity in Sentinel Pointe. With a renter already in place, enjoy immediate rental income with minimal hassle. Propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788454
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Berthe Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

    533 Berthe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a waterfront townhome with direct bay access at the best price on the market. This two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784409
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Gay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
    $229,850.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    391 Gay Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Model home NOW for sales! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include vidyl siding and brick, 9' ceilings, granite co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789300
    2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404
    $244,900.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

    2605 Avondale Court More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, amp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785718
    2. Provided by Think Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6732 Cherry Street, Callaway, FL 32404
    $219,900.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

    6732 Cherry Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784885
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap