Active
    Property Photos
    441 Sandbar Lane
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 441 Sandbar Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 441 Sandbar Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Experience the "WOW Factor" with this beautiful two story Atlanta Plan in Haines Citys Lawsons Dunes. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open concept great room and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a large island, solid surface countertops, and a generous pantry. The main floor offers seamless outdoor access to a covered lanai, while the second level hosts a versatile loft, convenient laundry, and a luxurious owners retreat featuring a dual vanity and oversized walk in shower. This residence is minutes from Lake Marion, the local Aquatic Center, and premier shopping. Schedule your appointment today to see this move in ready masterpiece.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402050 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 441 Sandbar Lane
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2279
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: ATLANTA
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1879.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.30
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAWSON DUNES SUBDIVISION PB 198 PGS 33-40 BLK 8 LOT 11
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758514-008110
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $399,999.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

    183 Mitchells Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a prove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437307
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Gregory Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

    218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346741
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

    233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338383
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

    437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405200
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

    137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357528
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Carpousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap