Active
    Property Photos
    723 Jefferson Street
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 723 Jefferson Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 723 Jefferson Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in a quiet and tranquil neighborhood within the desirable North Ridge community. Built in 2020 and very well maintained, this home features a modern open floor plan with ceramic tile throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bathrooms, along with comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The home is exceptionally clean and move in ready, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. This is truly a must see property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401295 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 723 Jefferson Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1911
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 158.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Cashen
    • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NORTHRIDGE RESERVE PB 173 PG 21-24 LOT 151
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726011-001510
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

    133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504421
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

    160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402344
    2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $350,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

    457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3353 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330032
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

    540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358701
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact David Coker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

    1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6241286
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Robert Santiago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Citrus Isle Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $350,000.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

    213 Citrus Isle Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring two master bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The open kitchen offers granite countertops and flows into generous living areas with plent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467529
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Heather Balmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

    165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958942
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

    1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378288
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1756 White Water Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,000.00 ($81.68 / sqft )

    1756 White Water Court More Like This

    Welcome to 1756 Water Ct, Davenport, FL 33837! This charming home offers a spacious open floor plan spread over two stories, providing 1,879 square feet of comfortable living space. With 4 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379292
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap