Active
    Property Photos
    8 Fox Cliff Way
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 8 Fox Cliff Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 8 Fox Cliff Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly coveted, gated community of Breakaway Trailswhere luxury, privacy, and resort style living meet. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the homes lush landscaping and exceptional curb appeal. Step inside to discover a classic yet functional layout designed with entertaining in mind, offering spacious living areas and timeless charm. The expansive kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep spaceperfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday meals. The inviting living room is highlighted by a cozy electric fireplace with heat, creating a warm and welcoming ambiance. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a private water closet, and a relaxing soaking tubyour own personal sanctuary. Step outside to your ultimate outdoor oasisa covered lanai overlooking an inground pool with plenty of room for outdoor seating, dining, and grilling. This space is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage and a thoughtfully designed layout that balances comfort and functionality. Residents of Breakaway Trails enjoy 24 hour gated security and a wide range of amenities, including pickleball, tennis courts, basketball courts, and a playground, all within a beautifully maintained community. With its prime cul de sac location, resort style outdoor living, and sought after community, this home is a rare find. Dont miss your opportunityschedule your private showing today before this Breakaway Trails gem is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400100 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8 Fox Cliff Way
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3072
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2566.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leland Property Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 155 BREAKAWAY TRAILS PHASE 3 UNIT I MB 44 PGS 1-7 PER OR 4451 PG 2686 PER OR 8605 PG 4289
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4126-05-00-1550
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $576,580.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

    400 Brookhaven Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Aug 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Zircon floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3807 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499595
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3295 Arch Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $589,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    3295 Arch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    WHY WAIT TO BUILD MULTI GENERATIONAL CAMDEN MODEL MOTHER N LAW SUITE FULLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY This smart home offers the flexibility of two homes under one roof with a private in law suite fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947699
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jenny Varrasse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

    404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500028
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

    120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3832 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499598
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223968
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Willow Bend Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $599,999.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

    105 Willow Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside the gated community of Tymber Creek in Ormond Beach, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle perfect for large or multi generational families. S

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4004 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 1226088
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap