Active
    Property Photos
    426 Taft Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 426 Taft Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 426 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this 2,890 sqft single family home features a spacious and modern living experience in the heart of Davenport. Built in 2020 with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it features a functional open concept design highlighted by sleek quartz countertops, a large kitchen island, and a convenient walk in pantry. The expansive great room on the first floor is perfect for entertaining, while the second floor loft provides a versatile secondary living space. The flex/bonus room by front entrance can easily be converted into the a beautiful office or a fun playroom. The cover lanai is perfect for relax and enjoy the outdoor activities. Modern chef's kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, an oversized island, and premium stainless steel appliances. Luxurious owner's suite features tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath with a garden tub and separate shower stall. Located in the Northridge Reserve community, residents enjoy access to a community pool, dog park, and playground. Residents also have easy access to Highway 27 and Interstate 4 and are in close proximity from Disney theme parks, Champion Gate and close to other major Orlando attractions and shoppings. Schedule a private tour or check out the Matterport 3D virtual tour and make this beautiful home your new residence.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399645 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 426 Taft Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3738
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2890.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Beacon Community Mgmt
    • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726011-000390
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1655 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108114
    2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
    3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2483 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    2483 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    $750 OFF THE FIRST MONTH!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths LIKE NEW HOME in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home offers an open floor plan concept through out. Enjoy a large quartz coun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2518 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138369
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1056 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1056 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful modern home offers a bright open concept floor plan with spacious living areas, an elegant master suite featuring a large walk in closet and dual vanity bathroom, and a split bedroom la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145840
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lorena Cabal Ospina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2439 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    2439 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this LIKE NEW home for rent in Davenport, FL! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout, high ceilings, modern finishes, and a spacious kitchen with a large islan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148644
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 384 Citrus Pointe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    384 Citrus Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    SAVE BIG ON BILLS! 4 Bedroom Rental Home WITH SOLAR PANELS! Ready to move into your dream home? Don't miss this long term rental opportunity. Built in 2020, this home sits on a gorgeous corner lot i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387855
    2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Giuliana Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 804 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    804 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful rental home located in the desirable Cascades community of Davenport! This well maintained property offers a spacious and functional layout featuring comfortable living areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397594
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5107 Bridgehaven Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    5107 Bridgehaven Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Like New 3BR Home in Gated Providence Golf Community | Bonus Room + Garage Be the next resident to enjoy this nearly brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Providen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398147
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Cadiz Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    519 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Beautiful and Practical Single Family Home in the Del Webb Community* Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398279
    2. Provided by GOYAL & DECOSTER REALTY
    3. Contact Felipe Robayo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1256 Draintree Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,275.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    1256 Draintree Street More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous, very well maintained Townhome built in 2024, with amazing upgrades! This beautiful 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse is located in the new, desirable and quiet neighborhood Brentwoo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143136
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Freddy Alvarado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Astrid Rd, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $2,275.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    1636 Astrid Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Be the first to live in this brand new model home in Davenport, FL! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, modern open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2518 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145521
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap