Active
    Property Photos
    2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Welcome to your new home! Beautiful second floor condo located in the EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY in the heart of Metro West. Great location and near Publix, shops, and restaurants. This condo has a large, private balcony with a storage closet. This condo features an inside laundry room, complete with a washer & dryer for your convenience, an oversized pantry room and a spacious walk in closet. The condo underwent a complete remodel in March 2024! The renovation includes a new kitchen floor, kitchen cabinets, and all brand new kitchen appliances including stove, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, new garbage disposal, and new kitchen quartz counters, sink, and faucet. The bathroom has new quartz counters, vanity, faucet, and light fixtures. Additionally, the entire condo was freshly painted with a nice, light gray color throughout. Amenities include a beautiful pool with spa, fitness center, clubhouse with Wi Fi, pool tables, sand volleyball courts, playground, business center, and 24 hours on property security.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398699 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2674 Robert Trent Jones Drive 322
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 674
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 674.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Condo Metropolis
    • Association Phone: 407-901-5161
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-00-322
    • Unit Number: 322
    • Views: 10
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392629
    2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
    3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 674 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147889
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Beverly Amerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402796
    2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5957 Westgate Drive 1912, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    5957 Westgate Drive 1912 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This great two bedroom, first floor condo is located in the gated community of the Fountains at Metro West. It includes a spacious floor plan with a large living room, nicely appointed kitchen with ce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397260
    2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Nicholas Wild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    6157 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this charming and well maintained apartment 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with storage included!! Desirable area, just minutes from universal studios orlando, valencia community college. Feature

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399221
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141479
    2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,599.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6685 Queens Borough Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FIRST FLOOR Unit with SCREENED PORCH. Located in the desirable community of The Hamptons at Metro West. Water/Dryer included inside the Unit. Each bedroom has an en suite bat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379598
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Christine Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1628, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    1063 Hiawassee Road 1628 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom unit located in the highly sought after Tradewinds community in Metrowest. Positioned on the second floor of a corner building, this residence offers added privacy a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400915
    2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
    3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 207, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    6100 Stevenson Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy resort style amenities while living at 6100 Stevenson Dr. Residents have access to community features such as a pool and shared spaces, all just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, Val

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374123
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Jon Yawt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141733
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
    3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap