Active
    Property Photos
    1773 Rock Elm Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1773 Rock Elm Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 1773 Rock Elm Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Spacious 3BR Townhome with Community Pool | Prime Davenport Location Near Disney Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable Davenport community just minutes from Highway 27. Offering a functional layout and comfortable living space, this home is perfect for those seeking convenience and low maintenance living. The open concept main floor provides a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bathroom. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and playground, perfect for relaxing or spending time outdoors. Ideally situated just 1 minute from Highway 27, this home offers easy access for commuting while being approximately 25 minutes from Walt Disney World. Youll also be conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making this location as practical as it is desirable. If youre looking for a well located rental with great amenities and easy access to Central Florida attractions, this townhome is a must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398191 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1773 Rock Elm Road
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1776
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1488.00
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-279509-000180
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 20
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3020 Base Boulevard B2, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,769.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3020 Base Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.05 acres
    1. MLSID: O6295927
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Vista Oaks Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,800.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    500 Vista Oaks Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Ridgewood Lakes Golf Course Development is an age 55+ community with resort style living wrapped around a highly manicured golf course and hosts world class amenities that creates an idyllic lifestyle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147120
    2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 936 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    936 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern & Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Davenport Location Unbeatable Location in Davenport Located less than 9 minutes from Posner Park Shopping Mall, AdventHealth Hospital, restaurants, schools

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148957
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nelly Vianet Sanchez Ortiz, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome at 2596 Penguin Blvd offers the perfect blend of privacy, con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111625
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1835 Weir Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    1835 Weir Boulevard More Like This

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA home for rent in Davenport! Featuring an open concept layout with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Includes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143296
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
    3. Contact Juan Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1228 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1228 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Atria at Ridgewood . This modern residence offers a spacious open concept layout perfect for comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1904 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149112
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Disney Roca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    113 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location, ready to move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2092 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387699
    2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diego Serna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    545 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for rent in Davenport featuring an open concept living and dining area, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath on the first floor.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387843
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Lopez Cadena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3176 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,850.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    3176 Goose Road Green Listing More Like This

    This spacious townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly designed for comfort and convenience. As you step into the foyer, you're greeted by a stylish powder room, a modern kitchen with an is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402612
    2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $1,870.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    840 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning newer townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for anyone looking for a modern living space. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147796
    2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap