Active
    Property Photos
    3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Welcome to apopka woods, where modern design meets energy efficiency in a prime location!! Built in 2017 with solid concrete block construction, this single story home offers durability, thoughtful design, and effortless livingall with a low hoa and gorgeous stone front elevation that creates instant curb appeal! Hers rated 55 energy efficient home! No rear neighbor! Spacious 3 car garage with double door opening 29x19! Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with no wasted space, enhanced by a whole house solar systemthe gift that keeps on giving with long term energy savings!! Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen featuring double wall ovens, high end stainless appliances, granite counters, and a massive island built to serve an army, perfect for hosting, gathering, and making memories. At the front of the home, a versatile flex room offers endless possibilitiesideal for a home office, playroom, or even a 4th bedroom. The owners suite is truly a retreat, showcasing an extended tray ceiling and a spa style bath with a luxury walk in shower featuring dual shower heads, frameless glass, built in seating, and ample storage, along with a generously sized walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned down the hall, along with a full guest bathcreating a functional layout that keeps everything easily accessible. Step outside to your screened in patio and unwind with serene views of 1,000+ acres of conservationno rear neighbors, just peaceful natural surroundings. Additional features include: 3 car garage, in wall pest control system, termite bond, and security camera system. Low hoa! Stunning curb appeal. Energy efficient living. Private setting. Prime location. This one truly checks every box! With its prime setting in one of apopkas most desirable communities, exceptional upgrades, and unforgettable views, this home delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, quality, and comfort. Apopka is an amazing location that combines the best of convenience between orlando, winter garden, ocoee, and maitland, with 20 minutes to disney, yet a small town atmosphere offering quick access without heavy traffic. Home to the field of dreams recreation sports park, trails, and amphitheater, offering concerts, festivals, and free events. Kelly park natural springs is another gem! Welcome home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396278 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3609 Apopka Ridge Cir
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2942
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MARONDA HOMES I
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Recycled/Composite Flooring
    • Living Area: 2108.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Greenbelt, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Wekiva High
    • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 668.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vista Community Management
    • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: APOPKA WOODS SUBDIVISION 86/123 LOT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-21-32-0235-00-240
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Custom, Florida, Patio Home, Ranch
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RTF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1096 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $526,500.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    1096 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390176
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

    1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350653
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

    1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385226
    2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marie Mondesir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

    1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380395
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

    1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380406
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3490 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $499,990.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

    3490 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private and shared living areas. The combined Great Room, dining area an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395194
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1723 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $449,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

    1723 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Toll Brothers Bronson Peak, where thoughtful design meets elevated living. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom bungalow offers a smart and versatile floor plan perfect for todays lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380381
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 914 Bay Bridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $525,000.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

    914 Bay Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated Community of Clear Lake Landing with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and BONUS room or 5th bedroom. Large open floorplan. Kitchen is open to breakfas

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3642 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397779
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1849 Dunn Cove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $495,000.00 ($153.20 / sqft )

    1849 Dunn Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Dunn Cove community of Apopka. This spacious residence offers an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light, gener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405442
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Seth Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2651 Gingseng Ivy Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $493,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    2651 Gingseng Ivy Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* Make the most of your lifestyle in the 2,529 sq. ft., single story Dahlia floorplan, offering well proportioned space with both private

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395587
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap