Active
    Property Photos
    5772 Mountain Road
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5772 Mountain Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,990

    Address: 5772 Mountain Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Under Construction. Wynnstone, located minutes from Posner Park and I 4, showcases The Robie, a two story concrete block plan featuring a spacious open concept home. First floor which includes a well appointed kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, huge pantry and oversized island that overlooks the dining room which opens to the living room. Also downstairs you will find a spacious bedroo, ideal for guests or a home office and full bathroom with a wall in shower. As you move upstairs you are greeted with a spacious landing/loft space to utilize for work or play. To the right you find an exemplary primary suite that includes a spacious walk in closet as well as en suite bathroom with double vanity. To the left are three additional bedrooms that share a second upstairs bathroom with double vanity. Also upstaris is a linen closet for extra storage and the laundry room. Like all DR Horton homes, the Robie includes a Home is Connected smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or far. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388084 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5772 Mountain Road
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $399,990
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2447
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Robie
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2447.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Premier Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-845-7776
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WYNNSTONE PHASE 2 PB 217 PGS 36-40 BLOCK 3 LOT 13
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705019-003130
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146847
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

    141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7492 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146419
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Alex Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148868
    2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

    321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127285
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap