Active
    Property Photos
    2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    A gorgeous first floor Spacious 2/2 condo With A Golf Course View. Featuring a renovated Kitchen, Wood Floors, Gated Community, Lushly Landscaped, Clubhouse, Business Center With High Speed Internet, Billiards Room, State Of The Art Fitness Center, Sand Volley Ball Court, Barbecue & Picnic Areas With Grills, Resort Style Pool & Spa.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6386760 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2572 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1217
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1014
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1014.00
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Madison at Metrowest
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-5237-01-217
    • Unit Number: 1217
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6333671
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147742
    2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Perry Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367182
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364514
    2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
    3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo for rent at Stonebridge Reserve! This spacious unit features an open floor plan filled with natural light, offering three comfortable bedrooms and two bathrooms. Recently updated with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372158
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Melquisedec Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385601
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396318
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402796
    2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143969
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6673 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    6673 Time Square Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home. Schedule a private showing today! Step into an open concept living area bathed in natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388045
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap