Active
    Property Photos
    840 Sydney Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 840 Sydney Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $393,000

    Address: 840 Sydney Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    AMAZING CORNER LOT. Welcome to this beautiful Shelby Model in the highly desirable Astonia community in Davenport! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright open concept layout filled with natural light throughout the entire property. The spacious living and dining areas flow perfectly for entertaining, while the vinyl flooring adds a modern and low maintenance touch.The primary suite features a double sink vanity and plenty of space to relax. Sitting on a premium corner lot, this home offers extra privacy and great curb appeal. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Davenport has to offer. Move in ready and easy to show!! dont miss this opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381072 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 840 Sydney Street
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $393,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2666
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2132 / -81.6015
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Astonia
    • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
    • 888-883-8509
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2029.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: ASTONIA PB 185 PGS 7-12 LOT 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706096-000430
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454956
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yvie Cano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359894
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321754
    2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

    380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141682
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

    203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340312
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    512 Viola Dr More Like This

    Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384608
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

    132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392021
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1123 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $469,990.00 ($121.29 / sqft )

    1123 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, custom built 2022 two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath perfectly designed for both comfort and style. Everything is practically brand new, provi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959593
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap