Active
    Property Photos
    1020 Golf Course Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    36. Image 36 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    37. Image 37 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    38. Image 38 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    39. Image 39 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    40. Image 40 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    41. Image 41 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    42. Image 42 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    43. Image 43 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    44. Image 44 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    45. Image 45 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    46. Image 46 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    47. Image 47 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    48. Image 48 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    49. Image 49 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    50. Image 50 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    51. Image 51 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    52. Image 52 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    53. Image 53 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    54. Image 54 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    55. Image 55 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    56. Image 56 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    57. Image 57 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    58. Image 58 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    59. Image 59 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    60. Image 60 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    61. Image 61 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    62. Image 62 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    63. Image 63 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    64. Image 64 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    65. Image 65 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    66. Image 66 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    67. Image 67 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    68. Image 68 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    69. Image 69 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    70. Image 70 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    71. Image 71 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    72. Image 72 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    73. Image 73 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    74. Image 74 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    75. Image 75 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    76. Image 76 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    77. Image 77 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    78. Image 78 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    79. Image 79 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    80. Image 80 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    81. Image 81 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    82. Image 82 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    83. Image 83 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    84. Image 84 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    85. Image 85 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    86. Image 86 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    87. Image 87 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    88. Image 88 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    89. Image 89 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    90. Image 90 of 90 For 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $522,000

    Address: 1020 Golf Course Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Gorgeous water and golf course views set the stage for this spacious home located in the gated Forest at Ridgewood Lakes community. This two story residence is one of only a limited number of 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath homes in the neighborhood and offers a flexible, well designed floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized first floor primary suite features pool access and a large en suite bath, while the expansive family room overlooks the covered lanai, golf course tee, and lake. Additional living spaces include a formal living room, dining area, eat in kitchen, home office or den, and a two car garage. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, and new carpeting throughout. A separate laundry room includes washer and dryer. Perfect for a large family, guests, or multi generational living, this home is move in ready and offers one of the best views on the street. Conveniently located just 20 miles from Disney, minutes from Posner Park shopping and dining, and close to Highway 27. All ages welcome.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6377643 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1020 Golf Course Parkway
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $522,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 3357
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3357.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Jedi Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE FOREST AT RIDGEWOOD PB 94 PGS 24 THRU 26 LYING IN SECTIONS 28 29 32 & 33 T26 R27 LOT 100 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-28-706440-001000
    • View: Water
    • Views: 57
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

    5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3940 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141444
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364643
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Tania Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5528 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $515,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    5528 Solterra Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom retreat, where bright and cheerful colors create an inviting atmosphere. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this home is just steps away from the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3472 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382742
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375349
    2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5493 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $529,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    5493 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL YOUR INVESTMENT STARTS EARNING DAY ONE! TRANSFERRABLE BOOKINGS! This stunning 5BD/5BA vacation home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort delivers over 3,100 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3472 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393866
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap