Active
    Property Photos
    411 Boxwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 411 Boxwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

    Address: 411 Boxwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Price Reduction! Stunning remodeled pool home in golf course community not in the age restricted area. From the moment you step inside, you will notice that everything is brand new. The kitchen features all new 42 inch cabinetry, new quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly into the main living space, perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the entire home, creating a clean and modern feel. All three bathrooms have been completely rebuilt with brand new vanities topped with quartz countertops, floor to ceiling tile in the showers, seamless glass shower doors, updated fixtures, modern shower systems, and ceiling fans. The home also features fresh interior and exterior paint, new insulation, and updated finishes throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully redone. If you moved to Florida for the outdoors, this home delivers. An expansive covered lanai creates the perfect setting for dinners and BBQs while family and friends enjoy the beautiful private pool. The entire property is fully fenced for added privacy, and the large screened in porch enhances Floridas signature indoor outdoor lifestyle, comfortable and private year round. Situated within a secure golf course community, this fully renovated, move in ready home offers a rare opportunity for buyers seeking quality, privacy, and modern upgrades throughout. Homes where everything is this new are hard to find. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 411 Boxwood Drive
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $479,900
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3367
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2519.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
    • Association Phone: 877-988-3782
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: THE FOREST AT RIDGEWOOD PB 94 PGS 24 THRU 26 LYING IN SECS 28 29 32 & 33 TWP 26 RGE 27 LOT 20 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-28-706440-000200
    • Views: 50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1833 Benoit Terrace, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $575,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    1833 Benoit Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Offering interest rate buy down or closing cost credit through preferred lender* What if home felt like a five star resort but better, because its yours? Welcome to 1833 Benoit Terrace, where luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3575 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326064
    2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
    3. Contact Miguel Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3511 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347075
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $554,990.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

    4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Better Than New Exceptional Value in Davenport Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Road, Davenport a beautiful, like new home located in a highly desirable golf community where similar n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3566 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382502
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

    5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364643
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Tania Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap