Active
    Property Photos
    74 Enclave Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 74 Enclave Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 74 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Introducing the Ashton at The Enclave at Seminole Palms Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality in this thoughtfully designed single story home. As you approach, a charming covered front porch with stone accents welcomes you, setting the tone for the style and attention to detail found throughout. Landscaping with irrigation adds instant curb appeal, while sidewalk lined streets create a friendly, inviting neighborhood atmosphere. Step inside to discover a bright, open foyer with 94 flat ceilings, offering clear sight lines into the heart of the home. Just off the foyer, a den with double French doors provides a versatile space for a home office, study, or quiet retreat. The great room is bathed in natural light and flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with wall oven, cooktop, and a large center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining. From here, the kitchen opens to a spacious 10 x 15 sunroom with soaring 94 ceilings, creating an airy and inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. The primary suite features a luxurious private bath with a tile shower, upgraded cabinets, and a generous walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms share a secondary bath with a tub/shower combination, providing comfort and convenience for family or guests. Smart home technology enhances convenience and peace of mind, including a Ring Video Doorbell, smart thermostat, keyless entry smart door lock, and Deako switches. The laundry room offers extra space for storage and organization, doubling as a practical drop zone from the spacious 3 car garage with utility sink. Designed for comfort, versatility, and effortless Florida living, the Ashton invites you to enjoy every day in style. Resort style community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness room, patio, pool, sundeck, pavilion, playground, and dog park. With just 10 minutes to Flagler Beach and 5 minutes from everyday conveniences, this location offers the ultimate balance of relaxation and accessibility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6370336 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 74 Enclave Avenue
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $123
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3012
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 130
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ashton
    • Builder Name: Maronda Homes, LLC of Florida
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1941.00
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener
    • Association Name: CO Maronda Agent
    • Association Phone: 904-785-8630
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT SEMINOLE PALMS MB 43 PG 16 LOT 81
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-1922-00000-0810
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3729 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316702
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

    38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316845
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Snow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Ryding Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $395,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

    1 Ryding Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the space, flexibility, and privacy you've been searching for in this expansive 5 bedroom home with a spacious bonus room, that can easily be c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316222
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Laurent Alves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Wendy Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $395,000.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

    33 Wendy Lane More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the desirable Pine Lakes area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 2,296 sq ft of living space and more than 3,100 sq ft under roof, providing a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318185
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact John Downing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Pinell Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $399,999.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

    17 Pinell Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, offering a comfortable blend of style and functionality. This property features a mix of ceramic tile, car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3412 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948763
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Matt Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Westgrill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $409,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    55 Westgrill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 55 WestGrill Drive, a beautifully renovated concrete block home with a tile roof, set high and dry on a quiet street in Palm Coasts sought after W section. From the moment you pull into the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315966
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Watts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 63 Underwood Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $410,900.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

    63 Underwood Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under const

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3488 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317956
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap