Active
    Property Photos
    5237 Moore Street
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5237 Moore Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 5237 Moore Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    BACK ON THE MARKET Combo property with a charming two story home on a high and dry, cleared 2.00 acre corner lot. High end custom homes up and down the street. All new (2026) upgrades include: Deep well, updated decking & railing, fresh carpet & tile, bathroom fixtures, ceiling texture, and paint. A/C is modern, and ice cold, and all appliances are lightly used (this was a vacation home) and work great. Ideal property for a homestead (agricultural tax break available) or a family with an expansion plan live on site or generate income (and save on impact fees) while building your dream home. Dont wait, this rare property is priced to move!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6363559 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5237 Moore Street
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $330
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2088
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 160
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Kennel
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Pasture, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Private, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: NEW TOWN OF NARCOOSSEE PB 1 PGS 71 & 72 BLK 134 LESS LOT 9, ALL BLKS 161 & 166 & VAC ST & ALLEYS VAC ALLEY LYING BTWN BLK 134 LOTS 1 & 10, 3-5 & 6-8 & N 1/2 VAC ALLEY ABUTTING LOT 2 BLK 134
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4260-0134-0010
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: AC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2285 Fox Wood Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $750,000.00 ($247.69 / sqft )

    2285 Fox Wood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat on Bay Lake Ranch! The fully remolded home sits on 1.05 acres providing plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors and privacy. The four bedroom, two bath home is fully re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386188
    2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Erika Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Alligator Lake Shore E, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $740,000.00 ($262.04 / sqft )

    6210 Alligator Lake Shore E Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME TO WATERFRONT LIVING! On the Alligator Chain of Lakes! WITH NO HOA This custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled on the shores of Alligator Lake in St. Cloud, Florida, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135738
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Madie Zilke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6558 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $625,800.00 ($242.56 / sqft )

    6558 Rover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Home located on the community of Weslyn Park. The spacious single level with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an open concept kitchen, cafe and gathering room, a covered lanai, a rear facing 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353809
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

    2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393424
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sergio Palmero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2575 Pine Preserve Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $709,000.00 ($285.54 / sqft )

    2575 Pine Preserve Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Experience low maintenance luxury living in this beautifully designed 2025 construction in the amazing Del Webb Community! Offering 2,483 square feet 3 bedroom 3 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed for c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370525
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Frano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325114
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6346 Bennett Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $670,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

    6346 Bennett Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated lakefront home 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, approx. 2,600 sq ft + bonus room. All new windows,energy efficient 2021, new ac unit 20

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139959
    2. Provided by M & N HOLLOWAY
    3. Contact Frank Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap