Active
    Property Photos
    6346 Bennett Court
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 6346 Bennett Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $670,000

    Address: 6346 Bennett Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated lakefront home 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage, approx. 2,600 sq ft + bonus room. All new windows,energy efficient 2021, new ac unit 2021, new metal roof 2020, new septic system and drain field 2022. Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful lakefront living in this stunning single family home, tucked away at the end of a quiet road. Offering approximately 2,600 sq ft of beautifully updated living spaceplus an additional bonus room at the rear of the home, ideal for a home office, studio, or flex spacethis property combines thoughtful upgrades with breathtaking lake views. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring new luxury vinyl hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundant natural light from brand new energy efficient windows. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing a white quartz waterfall island, crisp white subway tile backsplash, sleek matte black fixtures, and a beautifully tucked away wine bar and coffee stationperfect for entertaining or starting your mornings in style. A spacious laundry room adds everyday convenience. All bedrooms include walk in closets, each finished with tongue and groove cedar plank walls for a warm, luxurious touch. New carpet provides comfort underfoot, and two of the three bedrooms offer serene lake views. The master suite is a private retreat, complete with his and hers walk in closets lined with cedar planking and sweeping lake vistas ideal for peaceful mornings and unforgettable sunsets. The renovated master bathroom features carrera style porcelain tile, a walk in shower, and a relaxing soaker tub. This home has been meticulously upgraded for long term peace of mind with a new metal roof, new air conditioning unit, new septic system, and fresh exterior paint. The property is framed by beautiful mature landscaping, including timeless old oak trees that add shade and character. Enjoy true lakefront living with your own boat dock, private boat ramp, and fully fenced propertyperfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor relaxation. !! Additional opportunity!! : an extra buildable lot is available for purchase with or without the home. Whether you want to build a second home, add a large garage, create a guest house, or invest in future development, this extra lot offers endless possibilities. This exceptional lakefront property provides modern comfort, privacy, natural beauty, and room to grow. Dont miss this rare opportunity.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: S5139959 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6346 Bennett Court
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $670,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 3169
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sauna, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2694.00
    • Other Structures: Boat House
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NEW EDEN REPLAT UNITS 11 & 14 LOT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-31-4370-0001-0220
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: ORS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315097
    2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
    3. Contact Manoj Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

    6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366547
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2724 Timbergrove Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $634,000.00 ($103.97 / sqft )

    2724 Timbergrove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET AS BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Don't let it slip away again. Ever wondered what a house that had everything you'd ever need would look like? Manicured Open Kitchen with a walk in Pan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6098 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393424
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sergio Palmero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

    1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325114
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

    7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

    A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3521 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140604
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Sonia Pires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2873 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $715,000.00 ($220.95 / sqft )

    2873 Cherry Blossom Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional residence within Del Webb Sunbridge, an exclusive 55+ active community designed for those who seek a refined lifestyle enriched by comfort, elegance, and connection. Set on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3236 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398185
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
    3. Contact Jo Costa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $625,000.00 ($183.50 / sqft )

    1460 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene waterfront living in gated east lake park! Welcome to 1460 prairie oaks drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of east lake park in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3406 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340546
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Colagiacomo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap