Active
    Property Photos
    907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

    Address: 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to Bridgeford Crossing, one of Davenports most desirable gated communities. Set on an oversized lot, this well kept 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy and Florida living. The split floor plan features two primary suites, perfect for multigenerational living, guests or rental flexibility. The open concept main area connects to a functional kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry and ample cabinet space, making everyday cooking and entertaining easy. Sliding doors open to a screened, covered lanai with private pool and spa, creating a relaxing backyard retreat to enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. Bridgeford Crossing offers resort style amenities including clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis, game room, movie theater and sauna, plus basic cable, internet and lawn care included in the HOA. According to the seller, the community allows short term rentals with no restrictions for platforms such as Airbnb/VRBO, making this an excellent investment opportunity (buyer to verify all rental regulations with HOA and local authorities). Conveniently located near shopping, dining and Central Florida attractions, this property works beautifully as a primary residence, vacation home or investment property. Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA fees and leasing restrictions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6359778 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 907 Bridgeford Crossing Boulevard
    • Viewed: 112
    • Price: $445,000
    • Price sqft: $227
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1962
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 174
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1962.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Oscar Rivera
    • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIDGEFORD CROSSING PB 140 PG 10-11 LOT 29
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725005-000290
    • Views: 112
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $505,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    5368 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, a turnkey investment opportunity in the gated Solterra Resort. This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is already operating as a vacation rental, with futu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404308
    2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sally Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328372
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4160 Eastminster Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,490.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

    4160 Eastminster Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3511 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347075
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap