Active
    Property Photos
    801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $317,000

    Address: 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to 801 Orchid Grove Blvd in Davenport, a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring over $80,000 in enhancements, including solar system with battery backups. Inside, enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, upgraded appliances, and a stylish backsplash, plus new light fixtures and fans in every room. Both bathrooms feature upgraded walk in showers, and the garage mini split A/C with added insulation overhead provides valuable under air square footage perfect for a gym or workshop. Step outside to a screened in lanai overlooking your fully fenced backyard with a renovated wood deck, electrical hookups, beautiful landscaping, and a tranquil waterfall featureyour ideal outdoor oasis. With stonework detailing and stone walkway, a modern exterior, and resort style community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and luxury Florida living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle 801 Orchid Grove has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6357951 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 801 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $317,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2126
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1551.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-000250
    • Views: 67
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

    908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445683
    2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Xina Rim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $374,000.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    136 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 2 Car Garage *POOL* Home just minutes to all the major attractions! 136 Rosso Dr welcomes you home with Spacious Vaulted Ceilings upon entry. Greeted with Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496479
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

    355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374174
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

    1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363396
    2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Lubin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

    2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327837
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Salas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $350,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

    457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3353 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6330032
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363587
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

    2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143748
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Jany Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap