Active
    Property Photos
    2368 Oxmoor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

    Address: 2368 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home, ideally located in the heart of DeLand! This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a versatile office or den and a spacious 3 car garageperfect for extra storage or hobbies. Step into an open concept living area with high ceilings and elegant finishes, complemented by a gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry for all your needs. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with 2 generous walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a dedicated workspace. Expansive stackable 4 panel sliding doors blur the line between indoors and out, leading to an inviting enclosed porch designed for year round enjoyment. Beyond the private backyard, youll discover open green space, offering a peaceful backdrop and plenty of room for relaxation. Explore the communitys scenic walking trails or cool off in the sparkling community poolperfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Nestled in one of DeLands most sought after neighborhoods, this home is minutes from shops, dining, Blue Springs State Park, Stetson University and easy access to I 4. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional home yoursschedule your private tour today and discover everything it has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6352454 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2368 Oxmoor Drive
    • Viewed: 90
    • Price: $439,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3128
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 205
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2240.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Deltona High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bono Management/Portia Law
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 28-17-30 LOT 127 BENTLEY GREEN MB 57 PGS 85-90 INC PER OR 7515 PG 1605 PER OR 8435 PG 0230 PER OR 8568 PG 0352
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7028-19-00-1270
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 90
    • Zoning Code: 0100
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948883
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946750
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christian Holzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 637 Bluehearts Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
    $465,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

    637 Bluehearts Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tucked inside the highly desirable Victoria Park community in DeLand, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and effortless Florida living. Designed with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087644
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rhee Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2374 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
    $424,900.00 ($121.19 / sqft )

    2374 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME HOME in the sought after Bentley Green community, where comfort, space, and convenience come together. Built in 2017, this home still feels fresh and like new. As you step inside, you immed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947654
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $434,995.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

    1517 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained (one owner home) Taylor Morrison Emerson floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, plus ab additional flex office space and 2,804 square feet of single l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3622 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948200
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

    484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392368
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
    $395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

    2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405787
    2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cora Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $424,900.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

    2337 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2337 Oxmoor Drive in beautiful DeLanda spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable community with fantastic amenities including side walks, a community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3147 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947655
    2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
    3. Contact Brenda McGough
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 Oak Hollow Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
    $469,000.00 ($118.92 / sqft )

    831 Oak Hollow Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This meticulourly maintained two story home offers over 2,900 square feet of comfortable living space and has upgrades throughout. Featuring a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR with 400 gallon buried propane tank

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3944 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948653
    2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Pam Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap