Active
    Property Photos
    6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living room, a well appointed kitchen with ceramic tile floors, and a versatile large den that can be used as a third bedroom or home office. The primary suite features its own private bathroom with a new vanity, modern lighting, tub/shower combo, and a generous walk in closet. The second bedroom also offers a walk in closet and access to the updated guest bathroom with matching new finishes. Enjoy new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and ceiling fans in every room for added comfort. The condo also includes an indoor laundry area with a full size washer and dryer. Community amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse with business center, and fitness roomall just minutes from Universal Studios, shopping, dining, and major highways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6333814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321
    • Viewed: 161
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1344
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 279
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
    • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 422.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mark Anthony
    • Association Phone: 407-313-3212
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT METRO WEST CONDOMINIUM 8594/3449 UNIT 321 BLDG 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-03-210
    • Unit Number: 321
    • Views: 161
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383543
    2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Akiko Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

    6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384980
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

    6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354245
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Miguel Osorio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

    3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1391 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334658
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

    3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373045
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

    1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398558
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $229,000.00 ($162.64 / sqft )

    7109 Yacht Basin Avenue 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious condo in Crestview, a gated community in Metrowest! 3/2 bedroom, split floor plan, spacious living area. On the 3rd floor, so no upstairs or rear neighbors, and located across the parking lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403752
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $245,500.00 ($220.77 / sqft )

    3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Napa plan offering 1,112 sq ft of effortless living with a rare private view and elevator access. Ideal for a couple or small family, this move

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406446
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Mary Pulgar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

    3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109546
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
    3. Contact Darryl Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6153 Metrowest Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $220,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

    6153 Metrowest Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great Investment or Call It Home Fully Updated Second Floor Condo! Spacious open floor plan with dining room and living room with 3 large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1285 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324594
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap