Active
    Property Photos
    526 Hatteras Road
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 526 Hatteras Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $418,000

    Address: 526 Hatteras Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome to The Columbia Plan, a beautifully designed two story home in Astonia, featuring five bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage. The main level offers an open floor plan with a living room, dining area, and modern kitchen with a stunning island and pantry. The Owner Suite includes a walk in shower, dual vanity, and walk in closet. Upstairs are four additional bedrooms, a bath, and a loft. The home boasts new appliances, quartz countertops, and tile flooring in wet areas, plus solar power to reduce electric bills. Astonia residents enjoy a resort style pool, playground, and more. Located near Posner Park for shopping and dining, with easy access to I 4 and theme parks. Close to Disney, this home offers over 2,400 square feet of space with a grand entryway, elegant kitchen, and versatile upstairs bedrooms. With a low HOA fee of $150 year and a no money down purchase option, this property is an incredible opportunity for Florida living. Schedule your showing today! Buyer Agent Friendly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6205002 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 526 Hatteras Road
    • Viewed: 214
    • Price: $418,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2916
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 719
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2370.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved, Private
    School Information
    • Middle School: Boone Middle
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Solar, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ninguno, Other
    • Legal Description: ASTONIA NORTH PB 188 PGS 47-61 LOT 242
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-002420
    • Views: 214
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328372
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $495,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    5117 Oakbourne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this elegant, move in ready home, fully furnished premier investment opportunity. Located in the highly desirable, 24 hour gated resort style community of Solterra lucrative sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394458
    2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
    3. Contact Manny Duran, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146847
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

    141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7492 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146419
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Alex Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

    113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148868
    2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

    321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127285
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

    2143 Crofton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359243
    2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Brian Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap