Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Whitfield Estates
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 7322 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 87
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 6058
    8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: A4682111
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore High
    8. Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bri
    Details for 703 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $749,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $307.35 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 121
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 2437
    8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1958
    MLS#: A4677614
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates
    5. Provided by: MVB REAL ESTATE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Appraised at 750k this completely remodeled home over 375k spent up to an exceptional standard with expansive views of Sara Bay Golf Club. The home sits on a .38 acre lot and has a large completely en
    Details for 7045 Tamiami Trail 206, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $745,965.00
    2. Price sqft: $495.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bldg sqft: 1507
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4689058
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 206: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable pr
    Details for 7045 Tamiami Trail 205, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $744,975.00
    2. Price sqft: $495.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bldg sqft: 1505
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4689056
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 205: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable pr
    Details for 7045 Tamiami Trail 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $744,975.00
    2. Price sqft: $495.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bldg sqft: 1505
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4689065
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 207: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable pr
    Details for 214 Gaines Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $680,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $284.52 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2390
    8. Acreage: 0.31 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1955
    MLS#: A4688411
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience the best of Sarasota living in this beautifully updated single story ranch home with pool, nestled in sought after Whitfield Estatesa Manatee County gem with a Sarasota address. Situated ne
    Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $669,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $220.11 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $675,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 255
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3044
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4663038
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    7. High School: Bayshore High
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la
    Details for 7045 Tamiami Trail 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $582,640.00
    2. Price sqft: $518.83 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bldg sqft: 1123
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4689026
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 102: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable pr
    Details for 7045 Tamiami Trail 201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $582,640.00
    2. Price sqft: $519.75 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bldg sqft: 1121
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4689036
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates On Sarasota
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Unit 201: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable pr
    Details for 138 Pearl Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $570,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $248.04 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2298
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1954
    MLS#: A4691706
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore High
    8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    INVESTOR ALERT!!! This Mid Century Modern Home West of the Trail has been Nicely Updated Inside! It is Currently a Short Term Rental Generating Very Good Income! New Stylish Bathrooms, New Paint, and
    XML Sitemap