Active
    Property Photos
    5247 18th Street
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5247 18th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

    Address: 5247 18th Street, OCALA, FL 34482

    Description

    JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!!! OUTSTANDING GOLF COURSE WIEW! This 2BD/2BA house has been recently painted inside and out. The lush landscaping leads to this house that has a sitting area just outside the front door. The living and dining rooms are perfect for entertainment. The house has been recently painted inside and out. The kitchen has a new built in microwave, new time saving new dishwasher, refrigerator, new hot water heater, a new washer & dryer and a new clear top range and new kitchen countertops. The kitchen has an eat in area for enjoying your breakfasts. The Master Bedroom has a walk In closet and a ceiling fan with a light. Master bathroom has new lighting fixtures. Both the living and dining rooms have a great view from the Florida room of the 3rd hole of the golf course. You can sit back and just enjoy life as you enjoy watching the golfers and the many birds. Ocala Palms is a gated active 55+ community located on North Highway 27 in Ocala, Florida. This community offers an 18 hole Golf Course for golf enthusiasts and Country Club Style living for active adults. Golfers can also practice on the driving range and putting green so they can step up their golf game skills. It boasts a 19,000 square foot clubhouse. Here is a sample of activities and amenities offered: Clubhouse/Amenity center, fitness center, Outdoor Olympic pool, hot tub, heated indoor pool, card room, arts & crafts studio, ballroom, library, billiards, bocce ball, shuffleboard courts walking & biking trails, volleyball court, tennis/pickleball courts, horseshoe pit, and croquet lawns. Ocala Palm is a very family friendly community and is located close to shopping centers, supermarkets, drug stores, restaurants, banks, doctors offices, hospitals, postal office department stores, etc. For family entertainment, Ocala features year round public festivals events, canoeing, kayaking, paddle boating, horseback riding, fishing, etc. Close to tourist attractions like World Disney Parks, Universal Studios, Sea World, Bush Garden, World Equestrian Center, numerous beaches, etc. All measurements are approximate. Buyer(s) to re measure.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM672896 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5247 18th Street
    • Viewed: 158
    • Price: $209,900
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1828
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 812
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1161.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.90
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bonze or Donna - Ocala Palms Operations
    • Association Phone: 352-732-9898
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 062 OCALA PALMS UNIT II BLK B LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2151-002-018
    • Views: 158
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5046 21st Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
    $239,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    5046 21st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Brand new to the market. This beautiful immaculate and move in ready home is a one owner home in the fabulous golf course community known as ocala palms golf and country club. This beautiful home is k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723773
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Sloan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 26th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
    $225,000.00 ($100.22 / sqft )

    5500 26th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5500 NW 26th Lane in Ocala, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated within a 55+ golf community offering a relaxed, active lifestyle with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716512
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5360 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $219,900.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

    5360 34th Street Adult Community More Like This

    Seller's will pay 50 percent of the club initiation fee with an acceptable offer! Partially furnished! Welcome home to this stunning shea aria villa located in the 55+ area of ocala preservewhere comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713668
    2. Provided by FIV REALTY CO FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marg Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3332 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $230,000.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

    3332 50th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, active living in the desirable Quail Meadow 55+ Community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a spacious, open layo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719274
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Melissa Brackett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4504 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $249,900.00 ($115.37 / sqft )

    4504 32nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home to Easy Living in Quail Meadow. Tucked away on a paved road in the desirable 55+ Quail Meadow community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717848
    2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
    3. Contact Patrick Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $235,000.00 ($111.69 / sqft )

    1830 44th Court Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Priced Below Market Value! Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable Heath Preserve community. Built in 2023, this single family residence offers 1,548 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719926
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4634 35th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $219,000.00 ($101.25 / sqft )

    4634 35th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful home with two bedroom 2 baths, 2 car garage. Homes has some upgrades like granite countertop and fairly new stainless steel appliances. One bath also has a new vanity with nice countertop,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2163 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718004
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Jose Mateo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3341 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
    $230,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

    3341 44th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Close to the World Equestrian Center, shopping, I 75 , shopping , restaurants....Location ! Location! Location! Home just had a new roof installed in 2022! No carpets in this home ! A super split b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720402
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Sonja Ziehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5552 18th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
    $201,400.00 ($51.10 / sqft )

    5552 18th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 2 bedroom 2 bath split bedroom home in highly sought after 55+ community of Ocala Palms. No carpet in this home! This property has a great outdoor kitchen so you can enjoy cooking outside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3941 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720446
    2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
    3. Contact Sonja Ziehr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5377 46th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
    $245,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

    5377 46th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ocala Preservewhere lifestyle meets location! This beautifully built 2023 patio home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright, light filled open floor plan with soaring 9 foot ceilings and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719643
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
    3. Contact Jeanne Ritt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap