Active
    Property Photos
    10300 98th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 10300 98th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 10300 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481

    Description

    SNOWBIRDS !!! Here's your chance. NEW ROOF 2025, NEW HOT WATER HEATER 2024, SEPTIC SERVICED AND EMPTIED 2024. Great location in Pine Run Estates. This 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom is just the right size and completely Furnished. Master Bedroom has a nice Walk in Closet and ensuite. Wonderful enclosed Lanai to sit and enjoy the Florida weather. Pine Run amenities include 2 clubhouses, 2 community pools, hot tub, fitness center, pickle ball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, library, craft rooms, curbside trash pickup and more. Conveniently located along the SW HWY 200 corridor close to restaurants, shopping and medical care. Seller is motivated !

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM669640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10300 98th Terrace
    • Viewed: 527
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $98
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1479
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 876
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.073 / -82.2828
    • County: MARION
    • City: OCALA
    • Zipcode: 34481
    • Subdivision: Pine Run Estate
    • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    • Contact: Shawn Appleby
    • 352-479-0123
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Janette Morgan
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 26 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK W PAGE 094 PINE RUN ESTATES IV BLK Q LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35324-017-13
    • Views: 527
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
    $154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

    9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716176
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Javier Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

    8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716619
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Patti Doty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
    $157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

    8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718054
    2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Russ Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

    9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717296
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
    3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

    8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716772
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Janice Crosby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
    $169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

    9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710673
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kate Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
    $150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

    9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104601
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10405 98th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
    $167,000.00 ($100.72 / sqft )

    10405 98th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING ** Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Located in a desirable 55+ community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, and social activities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708351
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8747 93rd Place C, OCALA, FL 34481
    $137,750.00 ($68.46 / sqft )

    8747 93rd Place C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Cart Ready & Loaded with Flex Space! Pack your bags for this move in ready 2BR/2BA villa in Ocalas premier 55+ community! From the social front porch to the private screened lanai with custom bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2012 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716222
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8660 94th Street F, OCALA, FL 34481
    $160,000.00 ($87.34 / sqft )

    8660 94th Street F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the villa youve been waiting for! Located on the desirable 94th Street in On Top of the World, this expanded Philadelphian model offers 2 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710205
    2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap