Active
    Property Photos
    138 Pearl Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $570,000

    Address: 138 Pearl Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! This Mid Century Modern Home West of the Trail has been Nicely Updated Inside! It is Currently a Short Term Rental Generating Very Good Income! New Stylish Bathrooms, New Paint, and New Refrigerator. New Ceiling Fans, Fixtures, and Window Treatments. New Back Patio and a Makeover on the Front and Back Yards. The Terrazzo Floors are in Excellent Condition Keeping the Mid Century Feel. Outside are 2 Large Storage Sheds and a Nice Big Fenced Back Yard. This Well Established Neighborhood is Conveniently Located Near the SRQ International Airport and Downtown Sarasota! Lido Key and the World Famous Siesta Key Beach is just Minutes Away! This Home is Perfect for Living in Full Time and can be a Short Term Vacation Rental for Extra Income. Make an Appointment to see it TODAY! Furniture can be sold separately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691706 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 138 Pearl Avenue
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $570,000
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 2298
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1371.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    • School Elementary: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 & E1/2 LOT 2 BLK 16 WHITFIELD ESTATES; SUBJ TO AIR SPACE EASEMENT REC 1637/2935 PI#66925.0000/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 6692500009
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF3/WR/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3418 72nd Drive E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $514,900.00 ($196.30 / sqft )

    3418 72nd Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE and READY for a new owner!! Have you been dreaming of your new sunny Sarasota POOL home!? Look no further and welcome to 3418 72nd Dr E! This spacious three bedroom, two bathroom, BONUS room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470372
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Joseph King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8142 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $549,900.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

    8142 Stirling Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fabulous Lanai with a "secret garden" and looking out to a pond, on the Largest single family floor plan in Lakeridge falls! This 3 bedroom plus bonus den has plenty of space to entertain friends a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685641
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666713
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

    7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669438
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $550,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    8465 Cypress Lake Circle More Like This

    Welcome to 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, a move in ready home tucked away on a quiet street. This vibrant residence has been thoughtfully transformed over the years with numerous updates, including impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678494
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Voss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

    844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682852
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marnie Matarese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

    8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681070
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7126 Southgate Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $679,000.00 ($287.10 / sqft )

    7126 Southgate Court More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in highly sought after Arbor lakes region of the Mote Ranch Community with a neighborhood pool and dock on the Braden River in this open concept home on a pond and pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2365 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386832
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Creekside Trail, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $519,000.00 ($210.21 / sqft )

    5122 Creekside Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly, sought after community of carlyle at the villages of palm aire, which is strategically located in north sarasota near the palm aire golf & country club. Click on the virtual tou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683017
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Christopher Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

    6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678591
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap