Active
    Property Photos
    703 Whitfield Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 703 Whitfield Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 703 Whitfield Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Appraised at 750k this completely remodeled home over 375k spent up to an exceptional standard with expansive views of Sara Bay Golf Club. The home sits on a .38 acre lot and has a large completely enclosed swimming pool. Outdoor entertaining is a breeze with the indoor outdoor patio accessed through expansive sliding doors. The kitchen designed for the chef of the family has stainless steel appliances along with Cambria quartz countertops with waterfall edges. Adjacent to the chef's kitchen is a separate wine and coffee area with built in wine fridge for your evening glass. The Primary bedroom features a huge his and hers closet along with a primary bathroom that has a soaking tub and dual outlet steam shower for your relaxation. The guest bedroom also has a contemporary feel along with walk in shower. All landscaping has been professionally installed and water for the exterior is fed from underground well water. There is also a new exterior shed for your belongings. The roof was replaced in 2023 and the attic completely insulated with closed cell foam insulation in the roof. Quick and easy access to Lido Beach, St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, with UTC, Longboat Key and Anna Maria Island close by as well! Only one mile to Sarasota Bay but not in flood zone (Zone X). Gas is available with new meter. This house must be seen it will not disappoint. Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677614 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 703 Whitfield Avenue
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $307
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 2437
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1842.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: E1/2 OF LOT 43, LOT 44, W1/6 OF LOT 45 BLK 72 WHITFIELD ESTATES PI#67725.0000/2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6772500002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RSF3/WR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3652 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $739,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

    3652 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime location Expansive lot No HOA This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath deep pool home has exceptional value in a highly desirable location. Situated on over an acre of land on a peaceful, dead end str

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3645 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: O6357781
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6659 38th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $695,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

    6659 38th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers have reduced the price for a quick sale! This stunning five bedroom and four bath pool home is architecturally pleasing inside and out, meticulously cared for by the owners, and perf

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678540
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3908 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $849,900.00 ($187.87 / sqft )

    3908 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Seller motivated! Don't miss this moment to enjoy your own slice of Florida Paradise! A rare find in a quiet neighborhood with over an acre of land. As soon as you turn into t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4524 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680171
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Robin Weaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7215 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $739,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

    7215 Coachlight Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    In the welcoming enclave of Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this custom designed residence offers an expansive 2,800 square foot sanctuary that masterfully balances architectural detail with unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3584 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683403
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Riley Spangler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5326 Napa Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $874,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

    5326 Napa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The home itself is an absolutely meticulously maintained full 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom that is light, bright, and feels even larger than its 339

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4378 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687170
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jarek Chudoba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7219 Coachlight Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $745,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

    7219 Coachlight Street More Like This

    Located in the sought after Arbor Lakes Estates at Mote Ranch, this inviting 4BR/3BA home blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Inside, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light crea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497612
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Selina Fioretti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3656 Oak Grove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $874,900.00 ($163.96 / sqft )

    3656 Oak Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this non mandatory hoa neighborhood, beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath pool home featuring a 1 bedroom 1 bath mother in law suite with private access making it a total of 5 bedrooms 4 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5336 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691432
    2. Provided by AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Susan Harrison-Phipps
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7618 16th Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $699,900.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

    7618 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully crafted 2023 concrete built home offering two stories of modern comfort, quality, and durability. This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with elegant ce

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6960 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679228
    2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
    3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap