Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 7322 Westmoreland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $412.68 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 88
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 6058
    8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: A4682111
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore
    8. Provided by: OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rare Direct Bayfront Opportunity on Over 1 Acre No Bridges, Deep Water Access. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional waterfront property offering over one acre directly on the bay with no bri
    Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $669,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $220.11 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $675,000
    4. Last Price Change: 10/04/25
    5. Days On Market: 256
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3044
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: A4663038
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
    6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
    7. High School: Bayshore
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la
    Details for 138 Pearl Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $570,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $248.04 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 11
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2298
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1954
    MLS#: A4691706
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore
    8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    INVESTOR ALERT!!! This Mid Century Modern Home West of the Trail has been Nicely Updated Inside! It is Currently a Short Term Rental Generating Very Good Income! New Stylish Bathrooms, New Paint, and
    Details for 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $194.86 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $550,000
    4. Last Price Change: 10/14/25
    5. Days On Market: 343
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2566
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: A4654370
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore
    8. Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood wh
    Details for 7332 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $475,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $155.53 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $500,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
    5. Days On Market: 94
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3054
    10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: A4680663
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 7332 Broughton Street, a well maintained home located in the highly desirable Whitfield neighborhood. Situated on a quiet street with no through traffic, this property offers a larger lot i
    Details for 7230 Shepherd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $414,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $207.45 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $425,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 172
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 2000
    9. Acreage: 0.32 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1953
    MLS#: A4671336
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Bayshore
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    ***huge price reduction motivated seller!!! *** west of the trail endless potential in a prime sarasota location! Vacation rentals allowed! Appraised at $450,000 owner has appraisal welcome to
    Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Rental
    1. Price: $2,700.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.51 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,500
    4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
    5. Days On Market: 150
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1794
    9. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1963
    MLS#: A4675170
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Estates Blks 1423 2
    5. Provided by: COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled
    XML Sitemap