Active
    Property Photos
    542 Windy Willow Way
    1. Image 1 of 5 For 542 Windy Willow Way
    2. Image 2 of 5 For 542 Windy Willow Way
    3. Image 3 of 5 For 542 Windy Willow Way
    4. Image 4 of 5 For 542 Windy Willow Way
    5. Image 5 of 5 For 542 Windy Willow Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,280

    Address: 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen with Silestone countertops, shaker style wood cabinets, Samsung stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The entire lower level and upstairs baths are finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms including your owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe, linen closet, and a private en suite bath with dual vanities and a tiled shower. Additional features for your convenience include a half bath downstairs, upstairs hall bath for the secondary bedrooms, custom fit window blinds throughout, energy efficient insulation and windows, and a full builder warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961646 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 542 Windy Willow Way
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $389,280
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2548
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aria
    • Builder Name: Highland Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1946.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: hcmanagement
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
    • Legal Description: CROSSINGS PH 2 PB 36 PGS 95-109 LOT 243
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-25-31-3682-0001-2430
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1818 Groveline Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $424,990.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

    1818 Groveline Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in St. Cloud! Just steps from the neighborhood pool, this home combines modern style, thoughtful upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397369
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Wendy Stewart, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5938 Riverfront Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,990.00 ($122.05 / sqft )

    5938 Riverfront Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Crossings, located in the quaint city of St. Cloud. This amenity rich community offers a pool, splash pad, a playground for the kiddos, and a dog park yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881169
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

    2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134179
    2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 469 River Rapid Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $439,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

    469 River Rapid Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning, nearly new 2024 built residence offering 2,580 sq ft of modern living space in the highly sought after St. Cloud area near Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Cesar Ayala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6074 Windy Leaf Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $459,000.00 ($158.28 / sqft )

    6074 Windy Leaf Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your tranquil oasis in St. Cloud. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a premium pond front lot, offering serene water views right from your covered front porch. Ins

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398803
    2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact John Tremblay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Cane Bamboo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $449,990.00 ($138.25 / sqft )

    1658 Cane Bamboo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this thoughtfully designed home in Tyson Reserve, a charming community of just 122 homes where style meets function in a serene setting. Nestled on an oversized 62.5 wide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3255 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410961
    2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reed Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

    1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3294 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134021
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Mary Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1865 Ashton Park Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $450,600.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

    1865 Ashton Park Place More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 1865 Ashton

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397263
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Painted Bamboo Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $449,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    5243 Painted Bamboo Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover inviting modern living in this beautifully finished home inspired by the Milan Collection, located in the sought after Tyson Reserve community of St. Cloud. This residence

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455771
    2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reed Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap