Active
    Property Photos
    805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Nice home in a well desired community. Priced to sell fast. Home needs some repairs
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4957510 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 805 Orchid Grove Boulevard
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1961
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 169
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1572 / -81.6264
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Subdivision: Orchid Grove
    • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
    • Contact: Kenise Estime
    • 954-396-3001
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1414.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-000260
    • Views: 58
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

    453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143920
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

    540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358701
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact David Coker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

    1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378288
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Boydfield Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $335,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

    203 Boydfield Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Prestwick Village | Davenport, FL Welcome to this spacious and well maintained single family home located in the desirable Prestwick Village community in Davenport. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399238
    2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
    3. Contact Wendy Wu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1356 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $319,900.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

    1356 Berry Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Short sale. Short sale. Set in horse creek at crosswinds community, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home on berry lane offers the space, flexibility, and vale many buyers look for in a first move

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938314
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mathias Jenniges, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $300,000.00 ($150.23 / sqft )

    540 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

    Bright and well kept home featuring a functional layout and neutral finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Living areas flow comfortably

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1997 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524634
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 Boydfield Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $300,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

    109 Boydfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort, style, and opportunity in this beautifully updated villa located in a private gated community in Davenport, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503251
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Geremy Paredes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 383 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $330,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

    383 Buchannan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting single story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. With over 2,200 sq ft of well designed living space, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362369
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jessica Polanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $333,000.00 ($97.48 / sqft )

    196 Taft Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 196 Taft Drive in Davenport a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the desirable Northridge Estates offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, exceptional value, and un

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338608
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marlon Smith LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Sandalwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $299,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

    24 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Diamond in the Rough! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Posner Park and Haines City, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot with endless potential. Enjoy rela

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2821 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358078
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap