Active
    Property Photos
    118 Miro Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 118 Miro Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

    Address: 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage of dual primary suites, with one conveniently located on the first floor and the second situated upstairs, making it ideal for large families, multi generational living, or vacation guests. Designed with both comfort and investment potential in mind, the home showcases an open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to your private screened in pool, where you can relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. The home also features a durable tile roof with approximately 16 years of age, adding timeless curb appeal and long lasting value. Located within a guard gated resort community, residents and guests enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, and recreational facilities. Short term rentals are permitted, making this property an outstanding opportunity for investors seeking strong vacation rental income, while also serving as an ideal primary residence or second home. Conveniently situated just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, golf courses, and Central Floridas world famous theme parks, this home offers the perfect blend of resort style living, convenience, and long term value. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio or searching for the perfect family retreat, this property truly checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149744 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 118 Miro Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $460,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 3595
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2294 / -81.5685
    • County: POLK
    • City: DAVENPORT
    • Zipcode: 33837
    • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
    • Contact: Brianna Kohn
    • 407-589-1600
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2984.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Scott Pollock
    • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AVIANA PHASE 1 PB 133 PGS 42-47 LOT 39
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-000390
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

    733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3675 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958410
    2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
    3. Contact Chris Rice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4127 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $550,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    4127 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable resort style community of Solterra, this spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term renta

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Rosemary Camilo Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

    6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143390
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Ana Castillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

    4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723980
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Eric English
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $495,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    5117 Oakbourne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this elegant, move in ready home, fully furnished premier investment opportunity. Located in the highly desirable, 24 hour gated resort style community of Solterra lucrative sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394458
    2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
    3. Contact Manny Duran, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5128 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

    5128 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the DR Horton Bimini floorplan at its finest, a true resort style escape that elevates every moment you spend at home. This private pool retreat sits on a generously appointed lot with NO ONL

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378721
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap