Active
    Property Photos
    7097 Bougainvillea Street
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services, etc., offers an opportunity to enjoy the best lifestyle in Florida. This is a new property with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a great distribution that keeps the unit well illuminated. The open concept with high ceilings lets you enjoy the space and brings comfort to families. The Single Family Home has quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel Appliances, HVAC, and a Water Heater. The house has a two car garage and a long driveway for more autos. Text me to schedule a visit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146152 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7097 Bougainvillea Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2079
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1585.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412012106013
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11100 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147029
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6305 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    6305 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147222
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap