Active
    Property Photos
    8363 Sago Court
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 8363 Sago Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den located in the sought after Oyster Creek Golf & Country Club, a gated community offering privacy, tranquility, and upscale amenities. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant furnishings throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well equipped kitchen with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and sleek countertopsideal for both casual meals and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and the primary suite features a luxurious en suite bath. A separate office/den provides an ideal space for remote work or quiet reading. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evening relaxation on the private screened patio, surrounded by lush landscaping and scenic views. Residents of Oyster Creek enjoy access to a championship golf course, tennis courts, heated swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and moreperfect for those seeking an active Florida lifestyle. Need to allow 14 business days for association approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4607731 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8363 Sago Court
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1360
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 755
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1360.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grande Property Services/Barb
    • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412009427006
    • Views: 119
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Repairs, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676437
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139577
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143113
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6460 Blueberry Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00

    6460 Blueberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Seasonal Rental**DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY UNATTENDED* Welcome home to this peaceful and serene private home. 3/2 with large open areas. Whether you are looking for a reasonably priced vacation get a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6113967
    2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
    3. Contact Lisa Eubank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10336 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10336 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Duplex of Your Dreams! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each unit, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394467
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138268
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11100 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147029
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap