Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Grove City Shores
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1905 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,999,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $259.81 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 106
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 11547
    8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    14. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: A4679365
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores E 07
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A landmark waterfront home with a story to tell, set where Lemon Bay meets the Intracoastal & the water surrounds you in every direction. Positioned
    Details for 1906 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $543.92 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,399,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 122
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2482
    10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
    15. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: D6145472
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning two bedroom, two bath pool home, nestled on the beautiful intercoastal waterways of Lemon Bay, just around the corner from Stump Pass. Wake up each d
    Details for 1962 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $975,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $323.71 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 210
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3012
    10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1965
    MLS#: D6144227
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Luxury Living with Gulf access and designer finishes. Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, three bathroom custom pool home offering the
    Details for 1980 Michigan Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $875,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $250.21 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3497
    8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: D6147325
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional waterfront estate, perfectly positioned on a pristine saltwater canal with direct, no bridge access to the Gulf of America. A true boaters paradi
    Details for 1921 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $795,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $300.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 113
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2650
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: D6145618
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Englewood Elementary
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    7. High School: Lemon Bay High
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Hurricane damageBeing SOLD AS IS. This property offers 100 feet of waterfront footage just around the corner from Stump Pass; providing direct access to some of the best boating and fishing waters in
    Details for 1959 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $775,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $348.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 38
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2227
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1966
    MLS#: D6146846
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Lemon Bay in beautiful Englewood, where luxury living meets the laid back Florida lifestyle. This stunning four bedroom home is perfectly positioned on a deep sal
    Details for 1908 Michigan Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Land
    1. Price: $750,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 118
    3. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: Yes
    6. Wateraccess: Yes
    7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: C7520036
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your piece of a paradise and the soon to be location of your future dream home! This stunning property offers direct sailboat water access to the Gulf with 100ft of waterfront. The property
    Details for 1933 Oregon Trail, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $533.43 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $775,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 355
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1406
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1974
    MLS#: O6310888
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This lovely home has quick access to the canal and is just minutes from the sea. Kayak, fish, and paddleboard straight from your private dock. Inside, youll find a fresh, modern design; outside, enjoy
    Details for 1922 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $153.76 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 33
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4552
    8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1993
    MLS#: O6395009
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Calling all investors!! Investor Special!! This waterfront home offers the perfect blend of location and potential, with quick and easy access with no bridges to Lemon Bay, Stump Pass and the Gulf of
    Details for 1920 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $694,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $364.78 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $699,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
    5. Days On Market: 144
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1905
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: D6145235
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to a true Old Florida waterfront retreat in the heart of Englewoodwhere timeless coastal charm meets exceptional boating and unforgettable sunsets. Tucked near the tip of a peaceful canal, thi
    XML Sitemap