Active
    Property Photos
    10123 Bay Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 10123 Bay Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms nice sized with walk in closets and a huge screened in lanai. Kitchen is light and bright with skylight and recessed lighting, White cabinets and stainless steel appliances with granite stone counters and nice sized closet pantry. The kitchen is the middle focal point of this split bedroom plan. The kitchen views into the family room and the sun room surrounded with windows. The house is on a double lot with 2 nice outdoor sheds for storage or to work out of. The location is great in the center of Englewood, minutes to the new ALDI, restaurants, Tringali Recreational Center, BEACHES and live entertainment,
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692751 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10123 Bay Avenue
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2010.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412011156010
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 12
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

    6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685095
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11100 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147029
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146152
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6305 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    6305 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147222
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap