Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Grove City
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1905 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,999,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $259.81 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,225,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
    5. Days On Market: 106
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 11547
    10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    16. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: A4679365
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores E 07
    5. Elementary School: Vineland
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A landmark waterfront home with a story to tell, set where Lemon Bay meets the Intracoastal & the water surrounds you in every direction. Positioned
    Details for 1 Rasche Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Land
    1. Price: $2,950,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $3,450,000
    3. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
    4. Days On Market: 313
    5. Acreage: 2.35 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: Yes
    8. Wateraccess: Yes
    9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    10. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: D6142920
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Spectacular bay front development opportunity. Over 330 feet of direct frontage on Lemon Bay with 2.3 +/ acres, zoned MHC (Manufactured Home Conventional). Gorgeous views of turquoise waters, stunnin
    Details for 201 Bay Heights Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    Land
    1. Price: $1,999,999.00
    2. Previous Price: $2,499,999
    3. Last Price Change: 11/15/25
    4. Acreage: 10.24 acres
    5. Pool: No
    6. Waterfront: Yes
    7. Wateraccess: Yes
    8. Waterfront Type: Creek
    9. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: D6123838
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34223
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Land Companys Sub
    5. Provided by: ISLAND BREEZE REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Attention Developers or someone looking for a true estate! This large 8+ acre parcel is less than 2 miles to Englewood Beach and has been partially cleared. Current zoning allows up to 82 units with
    Details for 3060 Placida Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Commercial
    1. Price: $1,950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $215.09 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,100,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 178
    6. Bldg sqft: 9066
    7. Acreage: 3.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: D6144764
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City
    5. Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This is a rare opportunity to grab a solid commercial site on Placida Road. The property sits on roughly 3 acres across two parcels with over 300 feet of frontage. The warehouse totals 9,000 sq ft wit
    Details for 1906 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $543.92 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,399,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 122
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2482
    10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
    15. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: D6145472
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Vineland
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Discover your slice of paradise with this stunning two bedroom, two bath pool home, nestled on the beautiful intercoastal waterways of Lemon Bay, just around the corner from Stump Pass. Wake up each d
    Details for 1930 Massachusetts Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,099,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $189.74 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,199,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 324
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 5797
    10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 2008
    MLS#: D6142737
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Cove
    5. Elementary School: Vineland
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This waterfront no bridges to bay home is built like a fortress! Concrete block stucco construction all the way up, with poured slab concrete floori
    Details for 1962 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $975,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $323.71 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
    5. Days On Market: 209
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3012
    10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1965
    MLS#: D6144227
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Vineland
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Luxury Living with Gulf access and designer finishes. Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, three bathroom custom pool home offering the
    Details for 1980 Michigan Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $875,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $250.21 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3497
    8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: D6147325
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Englewood
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional waterfront estate, perfectly positioned on a pristine saltwater canal with direct, no bridge access to the Gulf of America. A true boaters paradi
    Details for 1921 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $795,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $300.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 113
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2650
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: D6145618
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Elementary School: Englewood
    6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
    7. High School: Lemon Bay
    8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Hurricane damageBeing SOLD AS IS. This property offers 100 feet of waterfront footage just around the corner from Stump Pass; providing direct access to some of the best boating and fishing waters in
    Details for 1959 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    Single Family
    1. Price: $775,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $348.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 38
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2227
    8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1966
    MLS#: D6146846
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: ENGLEWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 34224
    4. Subdivision: Grove City Shores
    5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Lemon Bay in beautiful Englewood, where luxury living meets the laid back Florida lifestyle. This stunning four bedroom home is perfectly positioned on a deep sal
    XML Sitemap