Active
    Property Photos
    6146 Grandeur Street
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 6146 Grandeur Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll find 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a bright and comfortable living space. The open concept kitchen features a large quartz island, ample cabinetry, and modern finishesperfect for everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional features include impact rated windows and doors, spray foam insulation for energy efficiency, tray ceilings, French doors, and an attached garage. Enjoy the flexibility of an oversized lot with no HOA, all while being conveniently located near Englewood beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Washer and dryer can be made available. Rental Requirements: First month, last month, and one month security deposit required No pets Application required through RentSpree
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685095 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6146 Grandeur Street
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2542
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Marble, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1689.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412001152001
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513848
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    10195 Burlington Avenue More Like This

    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139577
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143113
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6460 Blueberry Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00

    6460 Blueberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Seasonal Rental**DO NOT GO TO THE PROPERTY UNATTENDED* Welcome home to this peaceful and serene private home. 3/2 with large open areas. Whether you are looking for a reasonably priced vacation get a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: D6113967
    2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
    3. Contact Lisa Eubank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10336 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    10336 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Duplex of Your Dreams! Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each unit, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394467
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Yury Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138268
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4607731
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11383 Baggot Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11383 Baggot Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147024
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11100 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    11100 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147029
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146152
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap