Active
    Property Photos
    1014 27th Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1014 27th Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1014 27th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    This charming Palmetto home is awaiting its new owner! With no HOA in the community and a nice sized yard, your imagination is free to run wild with this property. You can look forward to enjoying relaxing mornings or evenings on your front porch or in your carport, enjoying the breeze. Oh, and the roof is only a few years old, so that is one less worry!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691949 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1014 27th Avenue W
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1950
    • Bldg sqft: 1170
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 720.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 25 BLK B BAY VIEW PARK REV PI#28142.0000/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2814200008
    • Zoning Code: RS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

    2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667074
    2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

    8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674766
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Agata Diggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 28th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $269,000.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

    411 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Villas at Oak Bend, perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and tranquility. Step inside to a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1629 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683896
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Ebert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Spanish Point Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $230,000.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

    5609 Spanish Point Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5609 Spanish Point Ct a maintenance free villa offering breathtaking water and golf course views, where comfort and style come together in one exceptional home. This beautifully designed 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683317
    2. Provided by RISE REAL ESTATE PARTNER GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Leemreis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5630 Cortina Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $215,000.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

    5630 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    If not now , When?... Scoop this one up...Welcome to 5630 Cortina Lane in charming Palmetto, FL! This inviting 2 bedroom plus a den, offers a comfortable living space and is perfectly priced to provid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665412
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap