Active
    Property Photos
    8924 Milestone Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 8924 Milestone Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 8924 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    MOST DESIRABLE AREA IN SARASOTA PROMENADE AT PALMER RANCH TOP RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT! This beautiful Townhome is located in the new subdivision of Promenade East at Palmer Ranch. Very inviting first floor with open concept Living Room/Kitchen/Dining Room. White, wood cabinets, stone counter tops, porcelain floors, downstairs Bathroom and Lanai overlooking green, peaceful nature. Upstairs features 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2 full Bathrooms, Loft, Laundry Room, and lots of closet space. Beautiful swimming pool just 3 minutes walking distance. Lots of places to walk or bike, because it it next to Legacy Trail. All tastefully furnished and fully equipped. Just take your personal stuff and move in. Professionally cleaned and waiting for nice tenants. Just move in!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691848 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8924 Milestone Drive
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1724
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 12
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.2582 / -82.476
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34238
    • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
    • Contact: Basia Lenczowski
    • 888-668-8283
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1724.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management/ Ivellisse Diaz
    • Association Phone: 813- 607-2220
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0098110071
    • Views: 21
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2286 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519688
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5120 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,900.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    5120 Highbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with oversized home office/den with built in desk and bookshelves. Located in The Hamptons of Palmer Ranch Subdivision. Spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687563
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Martini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3624 Peck Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    3624 Peck Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful large green house. With 4 large bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms. Open family room upstairs with a pool table and a sleeping sofa. Looking for excellent location and lots of room inside and out for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683266
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403481
    2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
    3. Contact Peter Dang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    4. Approx. 33.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678309
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Srodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659181
    2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691966
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680601
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680684
    2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692242
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Claudia Dybala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap