Active
    Property Photos
    5721 Long Shore Loop
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 5721 Long Shore Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,950

    Address: 5721 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home in one of Sarasotas most desirable Palmer Ranch communities. Built in 2022, this single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and a spacious island perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a well appointed ensuite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai and backyard space, ideal for relaxing or enjoying Sarasotas year round sunshine. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,092 sq ft of living space, was built in 2022, features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural light, an attached garage and modern finishes throughout, and is located on a quiet loop street in Palmer Ranch. Situated just minutes from shopping, dining, top rated schools, and a short drive to Siesta Keys world renowned beaches, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Available for lease, homes like this, in this location and condition, tend to move quickly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690546 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5721 Long Shore Loop
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $3,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2894
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2092.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: LUCIANA PITANGA
    • Association Phone: 877-378-2388
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0096020055
    • Views: 33
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** available for upcoming 2026 season!! **golf membership is currently not included can possibly be with owner approval ** 2br/2b first floor condo with 1238 sq. Ft. Tastefully turnkey furnished, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660008
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Kayla Lamb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    8319 Nice Way More Like This

    Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687046
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.57 acres
    1. MLSID: A4557398
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12413 Osorio Court 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,250.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    12413 Osorio Court 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Seasonal Rental: $4,900/mo (In Season) or $3,500 (off Season) plus taxes, cleaning, and other fees. Step outside to world class amenities: a heated pool and spa, Bahama Bar & Grill, tennis, pickleb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1846 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662169
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact David Holt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5361 Eliseo Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    5361 Eliseo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished townhome is available for the 2026 season with a 4 month minimum lease or for longer starting October 1, 2025. Off season or annual rent is negotiable. The home has 2 master sui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2963 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659741
    2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Albert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3803 Easton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    3803 Easton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! Very popular Gulf Gate East subdivision, conveniently located just off Beneva Rd, near Legacy Trail, Siesta Key, I 75, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining at Gulf Gate ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665981
    2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5290 Descanso Court 201b19, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    5290 Descanso Court 201b19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peak Season Rates are $4700/month. Discover your perfect seasonal retreat in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo nestled within the sought after gated community of Botanica. This exception

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669346
    2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
    3. Contact Shaun Cumston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    8302 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692209
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Tracy Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

    Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689128
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4018 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685749
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap