Active
    Property Photos
    615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Waterfront condo in a gated community with marina access, resort style amenities, and breathtaking views at Laguna at Riviera Dunes. This upgraded waterfront condo in Palmetto, Florida offers water views, hurricane impact windows and sliders, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets from your private lanai overlooking the water. The kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and premium appliances including a Frigidaire 36 induction cooktop, Whirlpool convection microwave, and LG steam dishwasher. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, paired with updated fixtures and finishes for a clean, move in ready feel. Washer and dryer are included to make the move as easy and cost effective as possible. The spacious primary suite includes two walk in closets, dual vanities, and a soaking tub, while a flexible bonus room works perfectly as a home office, guest room, or den. A newer HVAC system ensures year round comfort and efficiency. Located in a 24 hour gated waterfront community with a live guard, residents enjoy access to a heated waterfront pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and fishing docks. Direct access to Riviera Dunes Marina provides deep water boating to the Manatee River, Tampa Bay, and Gulf of Mexico. Buyers have the opportunity to explore purchasing a boat slip within the community for ultimate boating convenience. Why do so many call this the perfect location? Centrally positioned between Tampa, Sarasota, Bradenton. Drive on over to one of the Gulfs best beaches or walk to waterfront dining. Perfect for full time living, seasonal residents, or investors seeking a luxury waterfront condo on Floridas Gulf Coast. Some photos have been virtually staged to give you inspiration. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 727-451-7850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 402 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES III A CONDO PI#25816.3380/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2581633809
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Water
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PL-PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 606, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $420,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're here for the season or staying year round, this home is designed to make life effortless from the moment you arrive. Welcome to your furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Palms at Ri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672235
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Cruse, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680617
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap