Active
    Property Photos
    501 Haben Boulevard 606
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 501 Haben Boulevard 606, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Whether you're here for the season or staying year round, this home is designed to make life effortless from the moment you arrive. Welcome to your furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Palms at Riviera Dunes. This inviting residence is designed for those who want a simple, easygoing lifestyle where you can arrive, settle in, and enjoy the comfort of the Gulf Coast without worry. It is perfect for a lock and leave seasonal retreat or a full time home that feels peaceful from day one. The layout flows gently from the kitchen to the dining and living spaces, creating an atmosphere that feels warm and effortless. The primary suite opens onto the main private lanai, where youll experience breathtaking sunsets over the Manatee River. It is the kind of view that invites you to slow down, breathe deeply, and enjoy the beauty of the days end. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinetry, making daily living both comfortable and practical. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away near a second private lanai, offering a quiet setting for guests, work, or hobbies. Residents enjoy thoughtful amenities that make life easier, including a heated pool, fitness center, and secure gated access that supports a carefree, low maintenance lifestyle. The home also includes an assigned covered parking space and a private storage locker, giving you the extra space everyone appreciates for beach gear, bikes, or seasonal items. Nestled moments from Riviera Dunes Marina, downtown Bradenton, and a wonderful selection of waterfront restaurants, shops, and local markets, this location places you close to everything that makes Palmetto such a charming place to live. Beaches, parks, and community favorites are all within easy reach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4672235 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 501 Haben Boulevard 606
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2363
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 151
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 2106.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dana Cloer, C&S Community Management Services
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 606 THE PALMS AT RIVIERA DUNES PHASE I PI#26046.0250/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2604602509
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 606
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $410,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront condo in a gated community with marina access, resort style amenities, and breathtaking views at Laguna at Riviera Dunes. This upgraded waterfront condo in Palmetto, Florida offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690297
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap