Active
    Property Photos
    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gulf Coast, paired with an impressive array of amenities that cater to your every need. Step into your spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo and be mesmerized by the stunning water vistas from your private balcony. Picture yourself enjoying your morning coffee as the sun rises and unwinding in the evening with breathtaking sunsets as your backdrop. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring an inviting eat in area, solid wood cabinetry, exquisite granite countertops, and top of the line stainless steel appliances. This open concept layout invites you to entertain friends and family or simply relax while soaking in the stunning surroundings. The luxurious primary suite is designed with your comfort in mind, boasting two generous walk in closets, dual vanities, and a walk in showeryour personal sanctuary after a busy day. Your guests will appreciate their privacy in a separate guest room and bathroom located at the front of the condo. A versatile flex room, complete with a Murphy bed and stylish barn doors, serves as both a home office and a cozy guest retreat. Plus, the large laundry room at the front of the home ensures you have all the storage space you need. This meticulously maintained building not only radiates beauty but also peace of mind. With a new roof installed in 2025, hurricane windows and doors, and an impeccable history of never flooding, you can rest assured that your new home is secure. The seller has already covered the recent $8,000 special assessment, allowing you to move in without a worry! If you desire an active and engaged community, look no furtherLaguna is your dream come true. Residents enjoy unparalleled resort style amenities, including a heated and cooled pool, a hot tub, a clubhouse, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a charging station, and two gas grills for memorable outdoor gatherings. Fish right off the docks or take advantage of direct access to the esteemed Riviera Dunes Marinathe safest harbor along the Gulf Coast, offering deep water access to the Manatee River, Tampa Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico. Boat slips are available for lease or purchase. Enjoy leisurely strolls through the community to the private residents gate or indulge in live music at Dockside, the delightful on site restaurant. With effortless access to I 75 and I 275, this condo is ideally situated near pristine beaches, shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities. Seize this extraordinary opportunity to elevate your lifestyle! Experience unparalleled resort style living, luxurious upgrades, and unrivaled convenienceyour dream home at Laguna awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674803 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1870
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 151
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.5097 / -82.5604
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: PALMETTO
    • Zipcode: 34221
    • Provided by: HOUSE MATCH
    • Contact: Abigail Lange
    • 941-213-7028
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1696.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 629.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 727-451-7850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 204 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES III A CONDO PI#25816.3310/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2581633109
    • Unit Number: 204
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $410,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront condo in a gated community with marina access, resort style amenities, and breathtaking views at Laguna at Riviera Dunes. This upgraded waterfront condo in Palmetto, Florida offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690297
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap