Active
    Property Photos
    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary living in this beautifully furnished residence located within a resort inspired waterfront community. Accessed through a private elevator foyer, the home offers approximately 1,978 square feet of well designed interior space, plus an additional 230 square feet of covered balconyperfect for enjoying sunset skies and water and city views. The open and thoughtfully planned layout emphasizes comfort, flow, and function, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Offered fully furnished, the residence features a curated coastal contemporary vibe with light, modern finishes that feel relaxed yet refined. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, enhancing the airy atmosphere throughout. The unit includes one assigned under building parking space. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a social room, movie room, billiards area, climate controlled storage, and on site guest suites. Just steps away, the beach club offers a true florida lifestyle with pickleball courts, a 9 hole putting green, lawn games, a caf, a dedicated food truck, and three resort style pools, including a lap pool. Located immediately outside the back entrance is a full service marina with waterfront restaurant, making boating, dining, and waterfront living effortlessly accessible. Ideally positioned just over the bridge from downtown bradenton, residents enjoy easy access to the riverwalk, local restaurants, arts & entertainment, and the popular farmers market held on select saturdays. A convenient water taxi service provides access to area beaches, adding to the appeal of this vibrant coastal setting. This location also offers quick connectivity to the nightlife, dining, and cultural attractions of tampa, st. Petersburg, and sarasotaall while enjoying a more relaxed atmosphere and attractive price point compared to those markets. This residence delivers a low maintenance coastal lifestyle with the perfect balance of relaxation, convenience, and value, making it ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or out of state buyers seeking simplicity without compromise. Private showings available by appointment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8465909 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2077
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Sole
    • Builder Name: Corvus International
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1847.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Portico, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 941-729-5891
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 206 BEL MARE PHASE 2, A CONDO PI#25816.5330/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2581653309
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Elevated, Florida
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Water
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680617
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap