Active
    Property Photos
    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, unwind as you witness spectacular sunsets, dazzling city lights and a mesmerizing parade of boats, all set against a vibrant backdrop of Florida's wildlife such as majestic manatees, playful dolphins and native birds. The 9 foot floor to ceiling hurricane impact glass sliders seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living, framing the view as a masterpiece. This beautiful condominium is being sold turnkey furnished with owners only occupying the condominium three months of every year. Kitchen offers granite counters, wood cabinetry and a spacious dinette area. Retreat to the primary suite, where awe inspiring river views await, complemented by a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a separate tub and shower. Featuring a split bedroom layout, the open floor plan includes a flexible area ideal for use as an office or a den. Other features include an indoor laundry room, 24 hour guarded security gate, covered parking, new water heater (2025), new roof (2025) and owner will be replacing the HVAC system (2026). Resort style amenities include a waterside heated pool and spa, club room for entertainment, gym, two grills under covered pavilion, and tennis and pickleball courts. This vibrant, pet friendly, maintenance free waterfront offers direct boat access to Tampa Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Gulf. Boat slips can be available for sale or rent from Laguna current owners. Enjoy easy access to the neighboring Riviera Dunes Marina and Dockside Grill & Bar. Proximity to world renowned Gulf beaches, premier dining, upscale shopping, Emerson Point Preserve and the scenic Bradenton Riverwalk creates ultimate convenience. Easy access to Interstate 75, Interstate 275 and three international airports. Experience unparalleled river views where every day feels like a celebration and the views are endlessly inspiring.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community,River Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1207.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 727-451-7850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 403 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES IV, PI#25816.5135/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2581651359
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 403
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 402, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $410,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront condo in a gated community with marina access, resort style amenities, and breathtaking views at Laguna at Riviera Dunes. This upgraded waterfront condo in Palmetto, Florida offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690297
    2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 606, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $420,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Whether you're here for the season or staying year round, this home is designed to make life effortless from the moment you arrive. Welcome to your furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Palms at Ri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672235
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Cruse, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap