Active
    Property Photos
    610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Prepare to be captivated the moment you enter inside this stunning residence overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, one of the protected deep water harbors on Floridas West Coast. Each day begins with breathtaking sunrises, and if youre lucky, a playful dolphin or two gliding past your private balcony. This amazing two bedroom, two bath open layout offers a total of 1,948 square feet with a spacious balcony and den/office included. For boating and fishing enthusiasts, this location is nothing short of extraordinary. Enjoy immediate access to Tampa Bay, the Intracoastal Waterway, Anna Maria Island and the shimmering Gulf. Boat slips are often available for rent or purchase exclusively for owners, making this a marina side paradise. Inside, the home blends comfort with privacy. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry and a charming eat in nook. The primary suite is a retreat with sweeping water views, a generous walk in closet, dual vanities and a luxurious soaking tub with separate shower. Additional highlights include a new roof (2025), 24 hour guard gated entrance, indoor laundry room with extra storage, 9 foot floor to ceiling hurricane impact sliders and covered parking with ample guest parking. The community is pet friendly, maintenance free and designed for resort style living. Enjoy a temperature controlled (heat and chill) waterside pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, covered pavilion with two gas grills, tennis and pickleball courts and walking paths, all set against the backdrop of the marinas sparkling waters. When its time to unwind or entertain, stroll next door to the Dockside Grill for live music, or explore the vibrant events at the new Bradenton Area Convention Center and Marriott Hotel Resort & Spa. Youre also minutes from the world famous Anna Maria Island beaches, upscale shopping and dining at University Town Center, the Manatee Performing Arts Center, the new Herrig Center for the Arts, Riverwalk and Emerson Point Preserve. With effortless access to Interstate 75, Interstate 275, Sarasota, Tampa, St. Petersburg and three international airports, this location is as convenient as it is luxurious. This is the Florida lifestyle at its finest, refined, relaxed and ready for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680617 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 610 Riviera Dunes Way 406
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1758.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Open, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1207.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management Co/Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 727-451-7850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 406 LAGUNA AT RIVIERA DUNES I PI#25816.2650/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2581626509
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: C2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $450,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover Laguna at Riviera Dunes, an esteemed 24 hour manned gated community that promises a lifestyle like no other. This vibrant, pet friendly haven offers breathtaking water views along Floridas Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674803
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Abigail Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $489,000.00 ($251.03 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a blend of coastal charm and modern sophistication in this stunning, fully furnished, third floor residence at laguna in riviera dunes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678654
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Riviera Dunes Way 306, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $464,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

    610 Riviera Dunes Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be amazed by the spectacular views overlooking the protected Riviera Dunes Marina, known as one of the protected West Coast Florida harbors. Enjoy watching colorful sunrises and dolphins occasionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673312
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 605, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $499,000.00 ($213.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Bel Mare where luxury meets the waters edge. Experience resort style living while entering foyer from your semi private elevator into this spacious and well designed split floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678388
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 107, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $449,900.00 ($230.96 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished luxury condominium located along the north banks of the Manatee River, offering captivating waterfront views. The guard gated neighborhood provides maintenance free living while taki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Henson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Riviera Dunes Way 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $475,000.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

    140 Riviera Dunes Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished waterview condo in a resort style waterfront community near downtown bradenton with private elevator entry, marina access, and exceptional amenities. Enjoy coastal contemporary livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465909
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Riviera Dunes Way 506, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $529,000.00 ($254.69 / sqft )

    130 Riviera Dunes Way 506 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Enjoy carefree luxury resort style living in this waterfront facing condominium at Bel Mare located in the community of Riviera Dunes. This updated two bedroom, two bath unit offers floor to ceiling h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.28 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683285
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact John Sasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 403, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $435,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in luxurious living every day with breathtaking panoramic river views showcased from within the gated waterfront enclave of Laguna at Riviera Dunes. From your fourth floor balcony, un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688271
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Pierro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way 302, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $445,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the epitome of resort style living in this stunning planned boating community! Welcome to your new homea pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Riviera Dunes, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689983
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Mike Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Riviera Dunes Way  207, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $465,000.00 ($238.71 / sqft )

    606 Riviera Dunes Way 207 More Like This

    Resort style living meets waterfront elegance in this stunning residence at the coveted Laguna at Riviera Dunes. Spanning over 1,750 sq ft, this open concept home features soaring ceilings, ceramic ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.36 acres
    1. MLSID: S5147970
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karina Garate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap