Active
    Property Photos
    3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to Sarasotas desirable 55+ Lakeshore Village community. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers a spacious and inviting layout with generously sized bedrooms and tastefully updated bathrooms. Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, the home features a 2 car garage along with ample driveway parking. Multiple skylights fill the space with an abundance of natural light by day and soft moonlight by night, while the private backyard setting provides a peaceful retreat for nature lovers. The versatile third bedroom is currently configured as a den or office, complete with convenient pocket doors for added flexibility. The bright, eat in kitchen is thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, pull out drawers, a new sink, recessed lighting, and select stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including a new hot water heater, front loading washer, and a high efficiency HVAC system. Freshly painted throughout, the home features updated ceilings finished in a timeless skip trowel texture. Start your mornings in the Florida room, where you can enjoy coffee while overlooking the tranquil private garden as the sun rises. Lakeshore Village offers an active and welcoming lifestyle with scenic lakes and fountains, tennis courts, a saltwater pool, and a clubhouse with a library and a full calendar of social activities. Contact us today to schedule your private showing. No pets, no smoking, and no truck parking permitted in the driveway. Renters insurance required. Minimum lease term is 6 months plus 1 day. First months rent, last months rent, and security deposit due at lease signing. Basic cable and internet are included through the HOA (tenant responsible for any upgrades). Water included up to $70/month and electric up to $95/month.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4690194 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3946 Wilshire Circle E 168
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1783
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    • Acreage: 41.16 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1783.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lakeshore Village HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0099032168
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 168
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 38
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5360 Mang Place 1405, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    5360 Mang Place 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished! 2 Bedroom + Den Condo/townhouse 6 or 12 month lease options. Highlights: Fully furnished, 1,920 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms + large den, 2 full bathrooms, Large li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2286 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519688
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Yekaterina Zalesova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5120 Highbury Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,900.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    5120 Highbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with oversized home office/den with built in desk and bookshelves. Located in The Hamptons of Palmer Ranch Subdivision. Spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687563
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Martini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    4940 Thames Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403481
    2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
    3. Contact Peter Dang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    4017 Crockers Lake Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Rent (Vintage Grand at Palmer Ranch) Available 7/1/26 This is the BEST VALUE 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in all of coveted Palmer Ranchavailable turnkey furnishedand move in ready. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    4. Approx. 33.69 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678309
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Srodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    4118 Central Sarasota Parkway 1628 Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED and UPGRADED, with a COASTAL VIBE and LOCATION CLOSE TO THE TOP RATED U.S. BEACH ON SIESTA KEY! Available now, no smoking and no pets allowed. This large 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659181
    2. Provided by FLORIDA GULFSIDE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Pam Reitnecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    9300 Clubside Circle 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Gated golfing community on Palmer Ranch. 3rd floor condo with open floor plan and unobstructed view from the kitchen through to the lanai with spectacular water views from all si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691966
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12232 Marsh Pointe Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12232 Marsh Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off season rental available in the gated community of Hammock Preserve in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath villa with a den/office offers comfort, style, and an unbeatabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680601
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680684
    2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joseph Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8648 Stargazer Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8648 Stargazer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for immediate occupancy. Gated "Promenade at Palmer Ranch" FULLLY FURNISHED Townhome at an Excellent Price! Jump on this Opportunity! Awesome Community Pool & Cabana/Sitting Area w/a gas fir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692242
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Claudia Dybala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    4224 Central Sarasota Parkway 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA.....Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Palmer Ranch! Nestled in the highly sought after community of Plaza De Flores, this beautifully updated and fully furnished ground floor condom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685291
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap